Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2035 Numistats ref: 437195
Cuba
Cuba. 10 pesos. 1895. (Km-529). Ag. 20,00 g. 50º Aniversario de la FAO. PROOF. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Cuba. 10 pesos. 1895. (Km-529). Ag. 20,00 g. 50th Anniversary of the FAO. PR. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2320 Numistats ref: 437512
Switzerland / Suiza
Suiza. 5 francs. 1941. Berna. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,93 g. 650º Aniversario de la Confederación Helvética. SC. Est...45,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1941. Bern. B. (Km-44). Ag. 14,93 g. 650th Anniversary of the Swiss Confederation. UNC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2147 Numistats ref: 437284
France / Francia
Francia. Louis XV. Sol des mines. 1727. Pau. (Gad-277). Ae. 10,70 g. MBC-. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. Sol des mines. 1727. Pau. (Gad-277). Ae. 10,70 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2346 Numistats ref: 437487
Medals / Medallas
Francia. Louis Philippe I. Medalla. 1830. Ae. 37,63 g. El rey conservador de la libertad. Grabador: Gayrard y Caqué. 41,50 mm. EBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis Philippe I. Medal. 1830. Ae. 37,63 g. The King of freedom. Engraver: Gayrard and Caqué 41,50 mm. AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2121 Numistats ref: 437310
France / Francia
Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1875. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,04 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 5 francs. 1875. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 25,04 g. It retains some minor luster. XF. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2319 Numistats ref: 437513
Switzerland / Suiza
Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,55 g. IV Exposición Nacional Suiza en Zúrich. SC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. (Km-43). Ag. 19,55 g. 4th Swiss National Exhibition in Zurich. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2114 Numistats ref: 437317
France / Francia
Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1872. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. 4,99 g. EBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. 1 franc. 1872. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-465a). Ag. 4,99 g. XF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2096 Numistats ref: 437134
France / Francia
Francia. Francois I. Douzain a la croisette. (1515-1547). Lyon. D. (Duplessy-927). Ve. 2,55 g. MBC. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois I. Douzain a la croisette. (1515-1547). Lyon. D. (Duplessy-927). Ve. 2,55 g. VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2009 Numistats ref: 437221
Germany / Alemania
Alemania. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1855. Berlín. A. (Km-465). (Dav-773). Ag. 22,27 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm IV. 1 thaler. 1855. Berlin. A. (Km-465). (Dav-773). Ag. 22,27 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2060 Numistats ref: 437170
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 150
References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos
Estados Unidos. 1 dollar. 1923. (Km-150). Ag. 26,78 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1 dollar. 1923. (Km-150). Ag. 26,78 g. Original luster. AU. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2332 Numistats ref: 437501
Medals / Medallas
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1654. Ae. 36,72 g. Conquista de 14 ciudades. Grabador: Mavger. Golpecito en el canto. Diámetro 41 mm. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1654. Ae. 36,72 g. Conquest of 14 cities. Engraver: Mavger. Knock on the edge. Diameter 41 mm. Choice VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2206 Numistats ref: 437426
Low Countries / Países Bajos
Países Bajos. Willem II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1847. Utrecht. (Km-69.2). Ag. 24,77 g. MBC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. Willem II. 2 1/2 gulden. 1847. Utrecht. (Km-69.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2043 Numistats ref: 437187
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos
Estados Unidos. 10 cents. 1820. Philadelphia. (Km-42). Ag. 2,59 g. BC+. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 10 cents. 1820. Philadelphia. (Km-42). Ag. 2,59 g. Choice F. Est...50,00.