E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2334 Numistats ref: 437499

Medals / Medallas Category
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1667. (Tresor-XI/6). Ae. 318,00 g. Captura de Tournai y Courtrai por el ejército francés. Muy rara. Diámetro 88 mm. MBC+. Est...175,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1667. (Tresor-XI/6). Ae. 318,00 g. Capture of Tournai and Courtrai by the French army. Very rare. Diameter 88 mm. Choice VF. Est...175,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
410 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2062 Numistats ref: 437168

USA Authority
5 Dollars Denomination
KM 101 References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 1882. Philadelphia. Coronet Head. (Km-101). (Fried-143). Au. 8,30 g. Rayitas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. EBC-. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 5 dollars. 1882. Philadelphia. Coronet Head. (Km-101). (Fried-143). Au. 8,30 g. Hairlines on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...400,00. Description
275 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
415 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2124 Numistats ref: 437307

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. Lyon. (Duplessy-647). Au. 3,41 g. MBC+. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XII. Ecu d´or au soleil. Lyon. (Duplessy-647). Au. 3,41 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2270 Numistats ref: 437362

Peru Category
Perú. 8 reales. 1822. Lima. JP. (Km-136). Ag. 27,02 g. Buen ejemplar. Atractiva. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1822. Lima. JP. (Km-136). Ag. 27,02 g. Most attractive for the grade. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2193 Numistats ref: 437238

Mexico Category
México. 5 centavos. 1863. San Luis de Potosí. SLP. (Km-398.8). Ag. 1,34 g. Brillo original. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 5 centavos. 1863. San Luis of Potosí. SLP. (Km-398.8). Ag. 1,34 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...500,00. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2314 Numistats ref: 437518

Russia / Rusia Category
Rusia. 10 roubles. 1899. (Km-64). (Fr-139). Au. 8,60 g. EBC+. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. 10 roubles. 1899. (Km-64). (Fr-139). Au. 8,60 g. AU. Est...500,00. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2063 Numistats ref: 437167

Estados Unidos. 5 dollars. 2006. San Francisco. S. (Km-395). Au. San Francisco Old Mint. Encapsulado por PCGS como PR69 DCAM. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 5 dollars. 2006. San Francisco. S. (Km-395). Au. San Francisco Old Mint. Slabbed by PCGS as PR69 DCAM. Est...600,00. Description
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2208 Numistats ref: 437424

Low Countries / Países Bajos Category
Países Bajos. Felipe el Hermoso. Florín de San Felipe. (1482-1506). Dordrecht. (Gelder&Hoc-115-6b variante). (Delmonte-756). Au. 3,25 g. Rara. MBC. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. Philip "El Hermoso". Florin de San Felipe. (1482-1506). Dordrecht. (Gelder&Hoc-115-6b variante). (Delmonte-756). Au. 3,25 g. Rare. VF. Est...600,00. Description
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
455 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2023 Numistats ref: 437207

Argentina Category
Argentina. 1 argentino. 1888. (Km-31). (Fried-14). Au. 8,18 g. EBC-. Est...350,00. /// ENGLISH: Argentina. 1 argentino. 1888. (Km-31). (Fried-14). Au. 8,18 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00. Description
275 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2130 Numistats ref: 437301

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XV. Louis d´or. 1746. Lille. W. (Gad-341). Au. 8,06 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. Louis d´or. 1746. Lille. W. (Gad-341). Au. 8,06 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...400,00. Description
275 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2129 Numistats ref: 437302

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1701. Riom. O. (Gad-253 (R)). Au. 6,76 g. Acuñado sobre otro Luis de oro. Debido a la mala disposición de la acuñación, la fecha de 1694 de la edición anterior permanece completamente visible en el margen del anverso a las 9 horas. MBC+. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1701. Riom. O. (Gad-253 (R)). Au. 6,76 g.  Struck on another Louis d'or. Choice VF. Est...600,00. Description
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2061 Numistats ref: 437169

Estados Unidos. 2 1/2 dollars. 1926. (Km-161). (Fried-123). Au. 150 aniversario de la Declaración de Independencia. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Escasa. Est...600,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 2 1/2 dollars. 1926. (Km-161). (Fried-123). Au. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Scarce. 150th anniversary of the Declaration of Independence. Est...600,00. Description
350 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
490 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2126 Numistats ref: 437305

France / Francia Category
Francia. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. (3ª emisión). Lyon. (Duplessy-775). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...400,00. /// ENGLISH: France. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. 3rd emission. Lyon. (Duplessy-775). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
520 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2127 Numistats ref: 437304

France / Francia Category
Francia. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. (12ª emisión). Bayona. L. (Duplessy-882). Au. 3,37 g. EBC-. Est...500,00. /// ENGLISH: France. François I. Ecu d´or au soleil. 12nd emision. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-882). Au. 3,37 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
520 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2128 Numistats ref: 437303

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1695. Lyon. D. (Gad-252). (Km-302.6). Au. 6,68 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...450,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Louis d´or. 1695. Lyon. D. (Gad-252). (Km-302.6). Au. 6,68 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...450,00. Description
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
560 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2330 Numistats ref: 437503

Medals / Medallas Category
Egipto. Fuad I. Medalla. 1934. Ae. 144,00 g. 10º Congreso Postal Universal. Diámetro: 70 mm. Con estuche original algo deteriorado. EBC-. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Egypt. Fuad I. Medal. 1934. Ae. 144,00 g. 10th Universal Postal Congress. Diameter: 70 mm. With original slightly damaged case. Almost XF. Est...250,00. Description
170 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
760 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2131 Numistats ref: 437300

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Estrasburgo. BB. (Gad-346). Au. 16,09 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...800,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Strasbourg. BB. (Gad-346). Au. 16,09 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...800,00. Description
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
780 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2132 Numistats ref: 437299

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-519.4). (Gad-346). Au. 16,13 g. MBC+. Est...900,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 2 Louis d´or. 1758. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-519.4). (Gad-346). Au. 16,13 g. Choice VF. Est...900,00. Description
700 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
840 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2157 Numistats ref: 437274

Guatemala Category
Guatemala. 1 peso. 1879. D. (Km-201). Ag. 24,79 g. Muy rara. BC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Guatemala. 1 peso. 1879. D. (Km-201). Ag. 24,79 g. Very rare. Choice F. Est...120,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
880 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2388 Numistats ref: 437445

Large Lots / Lotes y colecciones Category
Peru. Interesante resto de colección con 525 monedas de Perú, compuesto por 1/2 dino (36) 1863-1917, 1 dino (41) 1863-1916, 5º de sol (42) 1863-1917, 1/2 sol (22) 1864-1935, 1/2 sol de oro (42) 1935-1975, 1 sol de oro (1) 1910, 5 soles de oro (12) 1910-1981, 1 peseta 1880, 1 sol (63) 1864-1935, 1 sol de oro (39) 1943-1981, 1 centavo (56) 1863-1963, 2 centavos (51) 1863-1958, 5 centavos (29) 1879-1974, 10 centavos (44) 1879-1975, 20 centavos (28) 1918-1954, 25 centavos (9) 1859-1974, 50 centavos (2) 1858 y 1859, 1 real (2) 1859 y 1861, 1, 5 y 10 soles de oro de Defensa Nacional y 1 ficha Fiestas Patrias. A EXAMINAR. Almost VF/AU. Est...1000,00. Description
500 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized