E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2362 Numistats ref: 437471

Medals / Medallas Category
Portugal. Medalla. 1775. Ae. 32,14 g. Conmemoración de la reconstruccion de Lisboa tras el terremoto de 1755 y el posterior incendio. 46 mm. Golpecitos. EBC. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. Medal. 1775. Ae. 32,14 g. Commemoration of the reconstruction of Lisbon after the earthquake of 1755 and the successive fire. 46 mm. Knocks. XF. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2389 Numistats ref: 437444

Large Lots / Lotes y colecciones Category
Portugal. Lote de 11 ceitiles portugueses de cobre, Alfonso V (8), Manuel I (2) y Joao III (1). Todos clasificados. A EXAMINAR. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...110,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2301 Numistats ref: 437531

Ragusa Category
Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,42 g. Defectos de acuñación y rayas de ajuste. MBC+. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1767. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,42 g. Striking defects. Adjustment lines. Choice VF. Est...120,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2100 Numistats ref: 434521

France / Francia Category
Francia. Francois II. 1 testón. 1559. Bayona. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. En nombre de Henry II. Golpecitos. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Francois II. 1 teston. 1559. Bayonne. L. (Duplessy-1031). Ag. 9,33 g. Minor nicks. VF. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2158 Numistats ref: 437273

Haiti Category
Haití. 25 centimes. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,64 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Haiti. 25 centimes. AN 14 (1817). (Km-15.2). Ag. 2,64 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2079 Numistats ref: 437151

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Dinero. (Depeyrot-630). Ag. 1,04 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Dinero. Ag. 1,04 g. Planchet crack. Almost VF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2078 Numistats ref: 437152

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos El Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles The Simple (898-923). Denier. (Duplessy-630). Rev.: METALO. Ag. 1,08 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...150,00. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2300 Numistats ref: 437332

Ragusa Category
Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1764. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,23 g. Múltiples rayas de ajuste en reverso. MBC. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: Ragusa. 1 thaler. 1764. (Dav-1639). Ag. 28,23 g. Adjustment lines on reverse. VF. Est...160,00. Description
140 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2076 Numistats ref: 437154

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...160,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Blois. (Mg-923). Ag. 1,61 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...160,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2103 Numistats ref: 437328

France / Francia Category
Francia. Henri III de Navarra, II de Béarn (1572-1589). 1 testón. 1575. Pau. (Duplessy-1318). Ag. 9,39 g. MBC-. Est...170,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henri III of Navarra, II of Béarn (1572-1589). 1 teston. 1575. Pau. (Duplessy-1318). Ag. 9,39 g. Almost VF. Est...170,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2077 Numistats ref: 437153

France / Francia Category
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. Toulouse. (Mg-1102). Anv.:  + CΛRLVS REX FR, cruz. Rev.: + TOLOSA CIVI, monograma del rey. Ag. 1,50 g. MBC+. Est...180,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Toulouse. (Mg-1102). Anv.:  + CΛRLVS REX FR, cruz. Rev.: + TOLOSA CIVI, monograma del rey. Ag. 1,50 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2322 Numistats ref: 437510

Switzerland / Suiza Category
Suiza. 5 francs. 1939. Berna. B. (Km-42). Ag. 15,01 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Switzerland. 5 francs. 1939. Bern. B. (Km-42). Ag. 15,01 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...200,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2165 Numistats ref: 437266

India Category
India. Presidencia de Bombay. 1 rupee. 1215 H / 46. Surat. (Km-218.3, como 'rare'). Ag. 11,59 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Bombay Presidency. 1 rupee. 1215 H / 46. Surat. (Km-218.3, as 'rare'). Ag. 11,59 g. A good sample. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...200,00. Description
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2163 Numistats ref: 437268

India Category
India. Alwar. Sheodan Sihg. 1 rupee nazarana. 1859 / 2. ¿Jhar?. (Km-37). Ag. 11,30 g. Nombra al rey local y a la reina Victoria. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: India. Alwar. Sheodan Sihg. 1 nazarana rupee. 1859 / 2. ¿Jhar?. (Km-37). Ag. 11,30 g. The local king and Queen Victoria are appointed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00. Description
140 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2047 Numistats ref: 437183

USA Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
KM 116 References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1908. Denver. D. (Km-116). Ag. 12,54 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1908. Denver. D. (Km-116). Ag. 12,54 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...200,00. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2015 Numistats ref: 437215

Germany / Alemania Category
Alemania. República de Weimar. 3 mark. 1923. E. (Km-29). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como PR66 DCAM. Est...200,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Weimar Republic. 3 mark. 1923. E. (Km-29). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as PR66 DCAM. Est...200,00. Description
170 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2068 Numistats ref: 437162

France / Francia Category
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Mg-219). Le Mans. Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Cruz. Ag. 1,08 g. MBC+. Est...220,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. (Mg-219). Le Mans. Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Cruz. Ag. 1,08 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00. Description
180 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2074 Numistats ref: 437156

France / Francia Category
Francia. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Mg-634/635, anv./rev.). Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: + PΛLΛTINΛ ИOME. Cruz. Ag. 1,38 g. Tono. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...225,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. (Mg-634/635, anv./rev.). Anv.: + GRACIA D - I REX. Monograma del rey. Rev.: + PΛLΛTINΛ ИOME. Cruz. Ag. 1,38 g. Tone. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...225,00. Description
190 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2004 Numistats ref: 437226

Germany / Alemania Category
Alemania. Bavaria. 1 thaler. 1818. (Km-708). Ag. 27,86 g. Constitución de Baviera. Limpiada. EBC. Est...225,00. /// ENGLISH: Germany. Bayern. 1 thaler. 1818. (Km-708). Ag. 27,86 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...225,00. Description
200 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2178 Numistats ref: 437253

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. 12 carlini. 1799 (anno 7). Nápoles. (Km-232). (Dav-1410). (Pagani-1). Ag. 27,26 g. Golpes. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. 12 carlini. 1799 (anno 7). Naples. (Km-232). (Dav-1410). (Pagani-1). Ag. 27,26 g. Nicks. Scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00. Description
190 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate