Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2179 Numistats ref: 437252
Italy / Italia
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1859. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,42 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1859. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,42 g. Nicks on edge. XF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2235 Numistats ref: 437397
Peru
Perú. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. Estado Nor Peruano. M. (Km-155). Ag. 25,32 g. Hojas en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. (North Peru). M. (Km-155). Ag. 25,32 g. Scarce. Planchet flaws on obverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2113 Numistats ref: 437318
France / Francia
Francia. Louis XV. 6 sols (1/20 ecu). 1729. Rennes. (Km-480.25). Ag. 1,46 g. Marca de ceca: 9. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 1729. Rennes. (Km-480.25). Ag. 1,46 g. Mintmark: 9. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2333 Numistats ref: 437500
Medals / Medallas
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1659. Ae. 25,91 g. Firma del Tratado de Paz de los Pirineos. Rayitas. Grabador: J. Mauger. 41 mm. EBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1659. Ae. 25,91 g. Pyrenees Peace Treaty. Scratches. Engraver: J. Mauger. 41 mm. AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2197 Numistats ref: 437234
Mexico
México. 8 reales. 1840/30. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,17 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. EBC-. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1840/30. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,17 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Almost XF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2102 Numistats ref: 437329
France / Francia
Francia. Juana d´Albert. 1 testón. 1565. Navarra. Pau. P. (Duplessy-1305 var). Ag. 9,28 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Juana d´Albert. 1 teston. 1565. Navarra. Pau. P. (Duplessy-1305 var). Ag. 9,28 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2105 Numistats ref: 437326
France / Francia
Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. B. (Duplessy-1240 similar). Ag. 9,57 g. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. B. (Duplessy-1240 similar). Ag. 9,57 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2071 Numistats ref: 437159
France / Francia
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Depeyrot-559). Anv.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,65 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Anv.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,65 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00.