E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI

Date: 2020-10-13

# Items: 402

Total starting: 41859

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2170 Numistats ref: 437261

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Génova. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-76). Ag. 24,91 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Carlo Felice. 5 lire. 1829. Genoa. (Km-116.2). (Pagani-76). Ag. 24,91 g. Tone. Choice VF. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2377 Numistats ref: 437456

Large Lots / Lotes y colecciones Category
United Kingdom. Lote de 2 sets conmemorativos de la Royal Mint de los años 2019 y 2020. Níquel. A EXAMINAR. PR. Est...40,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
78 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2179 Numistats ref: 437252

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1859. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,42 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Ferdinando II. 120 grana. 1859. (Km-370). (Pagani-222). (Mont-804). Ag. 27,42 g. Nicks on edge. XF. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
78 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2183 Numistats ref: 437248

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Venecia. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,08 g. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Jacopo Tiepolo (1229-1249). Grosso. (Biaggi-2769). (Mont-39). Ag. 2,08 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
78 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2235 Numistats ref: 437397

Peru Category
Perú. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. Estado Nor Peruano. M. (Km-155). Ag. 25,32 g. Hojas en anverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1838. Lima. (North Peru). M. (Km-155). Ag. 25,32 g. Scarce. Planchet flaws on obverse. Almost VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2113 Numistats ref: 437318

France / Francia Category
Francia. Louis XV. 6 sols (1/20 ecu). 1729. Rennes. (Km-480.25). Ag. 1,46 g. Marca de ceca: 9. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 1729. Rennes. (Km-480.25). Ag. 1,46 g. Mintmark: 9. VF. Est...60,00. Description
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2045 Numistats ref: 437185

USA Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
KM A68 References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos Category
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. 12,32 g. Seated Liberty. MBC+. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1861. Philadelphia. (Km-A68). Ag. 12,32 g. Seated Liberty. Choice VF. Est...70,00. Description
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2181 Numistats ref: 437250

Italy / Italia Category
Italia. Venecia. Petro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,14 g. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Venice. Petro Ziani (1205-1229). Grosso. (Paolucci-1). Ag. 2,14 g. VF. Est...80,00. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2266 Numistats ref: 437366

Peru Category
Perú. 4 reales. 1851. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 13,39 g. MBC+. Est...40,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1851. Lima. MB. (Km-151.3). Ag. 13,39 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2034 Numistats ref: 437196

Crusaders / Cruzadas Category
Cruzadas. Bohemond III. Dinero. (1163-1188). Antioquía. (Metcalf-366). Ve. 0,83 g. EBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: Crusaders. Bohemond III. Dinero. (1163-1188). Antioch. Ve. 0,83 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2333 Numistats ref: 437500

Medals / Medallas Category
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1659. Ae. 25,91 g. Firma del Tratado de Paz de los Pirineos. Rayitas. Grabador: J. Mauger. 41 mm. EBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1659. Ae. 25,91 g. Pyrenees Peace Treaty. Scratches. Engraver: J. Mauger. 41 mm. AU. Est...60,00. Description
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2201 Numistats ref: 437431

Low Countries / Países Bajos Category
Países Bajos. 1/2 Lion Daalder. 1577. (Delmonte-870). Ag. 13,45 g. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. 1/2 Lion Daalder. 1577. (Delmonte-870). Ag. 13,45 g. VF. Est...60,00. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2234 Numistats ref: 437398

Peru Category
Perú. 8 reales. 1838. Estado Nor Peruano. MB. (Km-155). Ag. 26,92 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1838. (North Peru). MB. (Km-155). Ag. 26,92 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2197 Numistats ref: 437234

Mexico Category
México. 8 reales. 1840/30. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,17 g. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. EBC-. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1840/30. Guanajuato. PJ. (Km-377.8). Ag. 27,17 g. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Almost XF. Est...80,00. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2312 Numistats ref: 437520

Russia / Rusia Category
Rusia. 1 rouble. 1921. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,09 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: Russia. 1 rouble. 1921. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,09 g. Nice example. AU. Est...150,00. Description
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2102 Numistats ref: 437329

France / Francia Category
Francia. Juana d´Albert. 1 testón. 1565. Navarra. Pau. P. (Duplessy-1305 var). Ag. 9,28 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Juana d´Albert. 1 teston. 1565. Navarra. Pau. P. (Duplessy-1305 var). Ag. 9,28 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2105 Numistats ref: 437326

France / Francia Category
Francia. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. B. (Duplessy-1240 similar). Ag. 9,57 g. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Henry IV. 1/4 ecu. 1595. B. (Duplessy-1240 similar). Ag. 9,57 g. VF. Est...120,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
84 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2071 Numistats ref: 437159

France / Francia Category
Francia. Acuñaciones Carolingias. Carlos el Calvo (840-877). Denier. (Depeyrot-559). Anv.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,65 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...150,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Carolingian Coinage. Charles le Chauve (840-877). Denier. Anv.: CINOMANIS CIVITAS. Rev.: GRATIA D-I REX. Ag. 1,65 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...150,00. Description
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
84 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2214 Numistats ref: 437418

Peru Category
Perú. 4 reales. 1840. Arequipa. MV. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,29 g. Leyenda AREQ. Golpecitos en el canto. BC+. Est...30,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 4 reales. 1840. Arequipa. MV. (Km-151.2). Ag. 12,29 g. AREQ in legend. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...30,00. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2289 Numistats ref: 437343

Peru Category
Perú. 8 reales. 1844. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10). Ag. 26,36 g. BC+/BC. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1844. Lima. MB. (Km-142.10). Ag. 26,36 g. Choice F/F. Est...35,00. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized