Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2150 Numistats ref: 437281
Great Britain / Gran Bretaña
Gran Bretaña. George II. 1 shilling. 1745. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-583.2). (S-3703). Ag. 5,95 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: United Kingdom. 1 shilling. 1745. LIMA bajo el busto. (Km-583.2). (S-3703). Ag. 5,95 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2280 Numistats ref: 437352
Peru
Perú. 8 reales. 1835. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,80 g. Tono. Leves restos de brillo original. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Peru. 8 reales. 1835. Lima. MM. (Km-142.3). Ag. 26,80 g. Tone. It retains some luster. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2336 Numistats ref: 437497
Medals / Medallas
Francia. Louis XIV. Medalla. 1713. (Divo-315). Rev.: SPES FELICITATIS ORBIS. Ae. 33,91 g. Paz de Utrecht. Grabador: Auger. 40 mm. EBC. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XIV. Medal. 1713. (Divo-315). Rev.: SPES FELICITATIS ORBIS. Ae. 33,91 g. Peace of Utrecht. Engraver: Auger. 40 mm. XF. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2101 Numistats ref: 437330
France / Francia
Francia. Charles IX. 1 testón. 1564. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1063). Ag. 9,22 g. MBC. Est...80,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles IX. 1 teston. 1564. Toulouse. M. (Duplessy-1063). Ag. 9,22 g. VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2090 Numistats ref: 437141
France / Francia
Francia. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-265). Anv.: Cruz latina. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 3,12 g. MBC-. Est...35,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Philip IV. Gross. (1328-1350). Tournai. (Duplessy-265). Anv.: Cruz latina. Rev.: TVRONVS CIVIS. Castillo de Tournai. Ve. 3,12 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2046 Numistats ref: 437184
USA
Authority
50 Centavos
Denomination
Year
KM A99
References
U.S. Coins / Estados Unidos
Estados Unidos. 1/2 dollar. 1875. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,39 g. MBC-. Est...50,00. /// ENGLISH: United States. 1/2 dollar. 1875. Philadelphia. (Km-A99). Ag. 12,39 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2207 Numistats ref: 437425
Low Countries / Países Bajos
Países Bajos. Willem III. 2 1/2 gulden. 1869. (Km-82). Ag. 24,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Tono. EBC+. Est...60,00. /// ENGLISH: Low Countries. Willem III. 2 1/2 gulden. 1869. (Km-82). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Tone. AU. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2198 Numistats ref: 437233
Mexico
México. 8 reales. 1888. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,12 g. Golpecito en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. Parte de brillo original. EBC+. Est...70,00. /// ENGLISH: Mexico. 8 reales. 1888. México. MH. (Km-377.10). Ag. 27,12 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Some original luster remaining. AU. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2111 Numistats ref: 437320
France / Francia
Francia. Luis XV. 1 ecu. 1765. Bayona. L. (Km-512.12). Ag. 29,23 g. Rayas de ajuste en anverso. MBC+. Est...100,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Louis XV. 1 ecu. 1765. Bayonne. L. (Km-512.12). Ag. 29,23 g. Adjustment lines on obverse. Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2174 Numistats ref: 437257
Italy / Italia
Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. Carlos II d' Anjou. Gigliato. (1285-1309). Nápoles. (Mir-24). Ag. 3,97 g. MBC+. Est...90,00. /// ENGLISH: Italy. Napoli and Sicily. Carlos II d' Anjou. Gigliato. (1285-1309). Naples. (Mir-24). Ag. 3,97 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2104 Numistats ref: 437327
France / Francia
Francia. Charles X. 1/8 de ecu. 1590. París. A. (Duplessy-1178). Ag. 4,74 g. MBC. Est...120,00. /// ENGLISH: France. Charles X. 1/8 ecu. 1590. Paris. A. (Duplessy-1178). Ag. 4,74 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 66 - WORLD COINS VOL. VI - 2294 Numistats ref: 437338
Portugal
Portugal. Juan II. 1 vintem. Lisboa. (Gomes-11). Ag. 1,89 g. MBC+. Est...75,00. /// ENGLISH: Portugal. Joan II. 1 vintem. Lisbon. (Gomes-11). Ag. 1,89 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.