Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2

Date: 2013-12-04

# Items: 808

Total starting: 277231

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2477 Numistats ref: 428309

1915. Serbia. Pedro I. 50 para. (Kr. 24.4). Rara. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2478 Numistats ref: 428308

1881. Óscar II. EB. 20 coronas. (Fr. 93a). AU. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2479 Numistats ref: 428307

1796. Suiza. Lucerna. 40 batzen. (Kr. 93) (Dav. 1775). Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2480 Numistats ref: 428306

1874. Suiza. B. (Bruselas). 5 francos. (Kr. 11). MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2481 Numistats ref: 428305

1867. Suiza. 5 francos. (Kr. S9). Festival de Tiro: Schwyz. Leves golpecitos. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2482 Numistats ref: 428304

1869. Suiza. 5 francos. (Kr. S10). Festival de Tiro: Zug. Limpiada. Escasa. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2483 Numistats ref: 428303

1872. Suiza. 5 francos. (Kr. S11). Festival de Tiro: Zúrich. Pátina. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
81 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2484 Numistats ref: 428302

1874. Suiza. 5 francos. (Kr. S12). Festival de Tiro: San Galo. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2485 Numistats ref: 428301

1876. Suiza. 5 francos. (Kr. S13). Festival de Tiro: Lausana. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2486 Numistats ref: 428300

1879. Suiza. 5 francos. (Kr. S14). Festival de Tiro: Basel. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2487 Numistats ref: 428299

1881. Suiza. 5 francos. (Kr. S15). Festival de Tiro: Friburgo. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2488 Numistats ref: 428298

1883. Suiza. 5 francos. (Kr. S16). Festival de Tiro: Lugano. Golpecito. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2489 Numistats ref: 428297

1885. Suiza. 5 francos. (Kr. S17). Festival de Tiro: Berna. Pequeña oxidación. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2490 Numistats ref: 428296

Vaticano. Benedicto XIII (1394-1423). Avignón. Carlino. (Muntoni 3). Cospel algo faltado. Muy escasa. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2491 Numistats ref: 428295

Vaticano. Alejandro VI (1492-1503). Avignón. Carlino. (Muntoni 29). Muy escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2492 Numistats ref: 428294

Vaticano. Alejandro VI (1492-1503). Grosso. (Muntoni 23). Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2493 Numistats ref: 428293

1853. Vaticano. Pío IX. R (Roma). 1 escudo. (Fr. 275). AU. Rayita en anverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2494 Numistats ref: 428292

1866. Pío IX. R (Roma). 20 liras. (Fr. 280). AU. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
375 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2495 Numistats ref: 428291

s/d (1848-83). 60 van. (Kr. 397a similar). CU. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
180 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2496 Numistats ref: 428290

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Lote de 5 dracmas de Alejandro Magno. A examinar. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized