Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2

Date: 2013-12-04

# Items: 808

Total starting: 277231

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2157 Numistats ref: 428117

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1756 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 150 References
1791. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (Cal. 150) (Cal.Onza 1155). Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal IIII. Leve hojita pero buen ejemplar. Bonito color. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2158 Numistats ref: 428116

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1757 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 151 References
1792. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (Cal. 151) (Cal.Onza 1156). MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
750 EUR Starting
950 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2159 Numistats ref: 428115

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1762 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 156 References
1797. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (Cal. 156) (Cal.Onza 1161). Grieta. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
700 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
710 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2160 Numistats ref: 428114

1767. Fernando IV de Nápoles, Infante de España. Nápoles. DeG / C-C/R. 6 ducados / doble uncia. (Vti. 346). Rayitas. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
431 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2161 Numistats ref: 428113

1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (Cal. 55). MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2162 Numistats ref: 428112

1812. José Napoleón. Madrid. RN. 10 reales. (Cal. 44). Un sólo mundo entre las columnas de Hércules. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2163 Numistats ref: 428111

1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. IG. 8 reales. (Cal. 33). Bella. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
700 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2164 Numistats ref: 428110

1808. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 23). Golpecitos. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
345 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2165 Numistats ref: 428109

1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 24). Águila grande. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
133 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2166 Numistats ref: 428108

1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 25). Águila grande. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2167 Numistats ref: 428107

1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 28). Águila pequeña. Rayitas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2168 Numistats ref: 428106

1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 29). Águila pequeña. Golpecitos en canto. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2169 Numistats ref: 428105

1812. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 30). Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2170 Numistats ref: 428104

1813. José Napoleón. Madrid. RN. 20 reales. (Cal. 31). Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
225 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2171 Numistats ref: 428103

1808. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 13). Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2172 Numistats ref: 428102

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 14). MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2173 Numistats ref: 428101

1814. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 22). Leves golpecitos. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
1800 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2174 Numistats ref: 428100

1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 20 pesetas. (Cal. 4). Leves golpecitos. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2175 Numistats ref: 428099

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 317 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1265 References
1813. Fernando VII. Cartagena de Indias. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1265). CU. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 256 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2176 Numistats ref: 428098

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 344 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1296 References
(181)4. Fernando VII. Guayana. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1296). CU. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions