Subasta 257

Date: 2014-02-05

# Items: 3643

Total starting: 270658

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 925 Numistats ref: 429448

Monedas Medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Toledo. Dinero. (AB. 8.2). 0,68 grs. Con punto en roel. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1953 Numistats ref: 430238

1877. Chile. Santiago. 1 peso. (Kr. 142.1). Golpecitos. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 712 Numistats ref: 429257

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 400. Suleiman. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 696) (Miles 343o) (Fro. 15). 3,91 grs. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 12 Numistats ref: 428748

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
Hierón II (275-215 a.C.). Sicilia. Siracusa. AE 19. (S. 1218 var) (CNG. II, 1469). 5,15 grs. Pátina verde. MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 706 Numistats ref: 429263

AH 392. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 569) (Miles 322ll) (Fro. 86). 3,51 grs. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1506 Numistats ref: 429874

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 418 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 268 References
Monarquía Española / Spanish Monarchy Category
1844. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (Cal. 268). ...CONST. Escasa. BC/BC+. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 622 Numistats ref: 429146

AH 247. Mohamad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 255) (Miles 139a) (Fro. 3). 2,61 grs. La leyenda del anverso comienza a las 2. MBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2653 Numistats ref: 430948

AH 1310 (1892). Marruecos. Moulay al-Hasan I. París. 1/2 rial. (Kr. 7). MBC+/EBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2618 Numistats ref: 430983

AH 1314 (1896). Moulay al-Hasan I. París. 1/10 de rial. (Kr. 5). Escasa. MBC. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2112 Numistats ref: 430480

(17)48. Francia. Luis XV. Pau. 1 ecu. (Kr. 518). Golpes. Escasa. (BC/BC+). Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1154 Numistats ref: 432066

1675. Carlos II. Barcelona. 1 croat. (Cal. 663). MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 668 Numistats ref: 429100

AH 341. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 422). Lote de 2 piezas, adornos distintos (Fro. 37 y 44). Limpiada. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 624 Numistats ref: 429144

AH 254. Mohamad I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 268) (Fro. 4). 2,49 grs. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 3567 Numistats ref: 431746

Billetes / Bank notes Category
Alemania. Lote de 50 billetes. A examinar. MBC-/EBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 708 Numistats ref: 429261

AH 392. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 569). Lote de dos piezas, con y sin adornos en ambas caras. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 594 Numistats ref: 429573

AH 124. Califato Omeya de Damasco. Hisham ibn Abd al-Melik. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 526) (S. Album 137). 2,82 grs. Limpiada. MBC. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1972 Numistats ref: 430219

(7-22). China. Hsin Wang Mang. Interregno. 50. (Schjöth 120). AE. EBC. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1216 Numistats ref: 429662

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 653 References
1752. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 real. (Cal. 653). MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2972 Numistats ref: 431232

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References
Lotes de Conjunto / Lots Category
1723. Felipe V. Segovia. F. 2 reales. (Cal. 1404). Lote de 2 monedas. BC/BC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 929 Numistats ref: 429444

Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Toledo. Dinero. (AB. 205). 0,76 grs. MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized