Subasta 257

Date: 2014-02-05

# Items: 3643

Total starting: 270658

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 792 Numistats ref: 429177

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 192. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rashid. Al-Mohamadiya. Dirhem. (Lavoix 827) (S. Album 219.2). 2,96 grs. MBC+. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1635 Numistats ref: 429946

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) / Peseta System (1868-1931) Category
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 28). Limpiada. (EBC-). Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1389 Numistats ref: 429691

Monarquía Española / Spanish Monarchy Category
1821. Fernando VII. Bilbao. UG. 10 reales. (Cal. 702). Tipo ",cabezón",. Escasa. BC/BC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1632 Numistats ref: 429949

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
1898*1898. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 27). Golpecitos. Limpiada. (MBC+). Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2122 Numistats ref: 430470

1792. Francia. París. Monneron Freres Negocians. 5 sueldos. (Kr. Tn 31). CU. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2807 Numistats ref: 430996

1991. Samoa y Sisifo. 10 tala. (Kr. 82). Juegos Olímpicos-Barcelona'92. Proof. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1362 Numistats ref: 429718

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1655 References
1826. Fernando VII. Pamplona. 1 maravedí. (Cal. 1655). Manchitas. MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2453 Numistats ref: 430746

1992. Kiribati. 20 dólares. (Kr. 17). Juegos Olímpicos - Barcelona '92. Vela. Proof. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2299 Numistats ref: 430495

1933. India. Jorge V. 5 kori. (Kr. 53a). EBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2298 Numistats ref: 430496

1928 a 1943. India. 1/2, 1 y 2 1/2 kori. (Kr. 58, 81 y 53a). Lote de 3 monedas. EBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1351 Numistats ref: 429729

Fernando VII Authority
3 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 14 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1525 References
1814. Fernando VII. Catalunya. 3 cuartos. (Cal. 1525). Escasa. BC/MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1923 Numistats ref: 430267

1955. Canadá. Isabel II. 1 dólar. (Kr. 54). 1 1/2 línea en el agua. S/C-. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1061 Numistats ref: 429513

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 375 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 535 References
1612. Felipe III. Barcelona. 1/2 croat. (Cal. 535). Parte de la leyenda de anverso rectificada. Algo alabeada. MBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2736 Numistats ref: 431065

1989. Niue. 50 dólares. (Kr. 27). Juegos Olímpicos-Barcelona'92. Remo. Proof. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1592 Numistats ref: 429788

1870*1874. I República. DEM. 2 pesetas. (Cal. 10). MBC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1591 Numistats ref: 429789

20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1590 Numistats ref: 429790

20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1115 Numistats ref: 432105

1(6)¶ 4. Felipe IV. Valencia. 1 divuitè. (Cal. tipo 242). MBC. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 71 Numistats ref: 428689

República Romana / Roman Republic Category
(157-155 a.C.). Anónima. Triens. (Spink 989) (Craw. 197-198B/3). 5,16 grs. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1838 Numistats ref: 430146

1984. Andorra. 25 diners. (Kr. 18). Proof. Description
8 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized