Subasta 257

Date: 2014-02-05

# Items: 3643

Total starting: 270658

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 695 Numistats ref: 429073

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 380. Califato. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 512) (Fro. 105). 3,12 grs. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 688 Numistats ref: 429080

AH 356. Califato. Al-Hakem II. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 455) (Miles 248f) (Fro. 15). 2,88 grs. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 687 Numistats ref: 429081

AH 355. Califato. Al-Hakem II. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 454) (Miles 247u) (Fro. 89) 1,72 grs. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 828 Numistats ref: 429342

Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Lote de 2 dirhems con fecha ilegible por empaste del metal. (MBC-). Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 3197 Numistats ref: 431411

Medallas / Medals Category
Lote de 25 pesos de México 1968 y una medalla de Suiza, Aargau 1953, las dos en plata. EBC. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 998 Numistats ref: 429375

Catalina y Juan de Albret Authority
Cornado Denomination
Cru.V.S. 293 References
Monedas Medievales / Medieval coins Category
Juan y Catalina (1483-1512). Navarra. Cornado. (Cru.V.S. 293). 1,01 grs. BC-/BC. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1240 Numistats ref: 429638

Carlos III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 773 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1435 References
Monarquía Española / Spanish Monarchy Category
1761. Carlos III. Sevilla. JV. 2 reales. (Cal. 1435). BC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2661 Numistats ref: 430940

AH 1315 (1897). Marruecos. 'Abd al-Aziz. Berlín. 1/2 rial. (Kr. 12.1). EBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 959 Numistats ref: 429414

Enrique II (1368-1379). Burgos. Cornado. (AB. 486). 1,13 grs. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 604 Numistats ref: 429164

AH 199. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 106) (Miles 90f) (Fro. 12). 2,35 grs. Ligeramente recortada. MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 796 Numistats ref: 429173

AH 185. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rashid. Medinat al-Salam. Dirhem. (Fecha que falta en Lavoix) (S. Album 219.9). 2,83 grs. A nombre de al-Amin Mohamad, como heredero. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 940 Numistats ref: 429433

Sancho IV (1284-1295). Sevilla. Cornado. (AB. 301.2). 0,88 grs. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2625 Numistats ref: 430976

AH 1311 (1893). Marruecos. Moulay al-Hasan I. París. 1/4 de rial. (Kr. 6). Lote de 2 monedas. MBC/MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2966 Numistats ref: 431238

Lotes de Conjunto / Lots Category
1710, 1716 y 1717. Felipe V. Zaragoza. 1 dinero. Lote de 3 monedas. MBC-/MBC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1618 Numistats ref: 429963

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) / Peseta System (1868-1931) Category
1871*1875. Amadeo I. DEM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 12). Golpecitos. Limpiada. MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
105 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1335 Numistats ref: 429745

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 94). MBC-/BC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 709 Numistats ref: 429260

AH 395. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 581) (Miles 328c) (Fro. 9). 2,85 grs. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 701 Numistats ref: 429268

AH 388. Califato. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 538) (Fro. 71). 2,44 grs. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 3080 Numistats ref: 431328

Medallas / Medals Category
1789. Carlos IV. Madrid. Módulo 1/2 real. (Ha. 66) (V. 691) (V.Q. 13120). MBC+. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2083 Numistats ref: 430308

1887. Estados Unidos. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (Kr. 110). Limpiada. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized