Subasta 257
Subasta 257
Date: 2014-02-05
# Items: 3643
Total starting: 270658
All items (3643)
República Romana / Roman Republic (94)
Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism (68)
Imperio Romano / Roman Empire (252)
Monedas Antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins (167)
Imperio Bizantino / Byzantine Empire (5)
Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus (246)
Monedas Medievales / Medieval coins (163)
Monarquía Española / Spanish Monarchy (552)
Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931) / Peseta System (1868-1931) (123)
Emisiones Locales / Local issues of the Spanish War (37)
II República (1931-1939) / Second Republic (1931-1939) (4)
Monedas extranjeras / World coins (1152)
Juan Carlos I (1975-) / Juan Carlos I (1975-) (11)
Estado Español (1936-1975) / Franco's Dictatorship (1936-1975) (24)
Lotes de Conjunto / Lots (156)
Medallas / Medals (145)
Billetes / Bank notes (429)
Bibliografía Numismática / Coin Books (11)
Reino Visigodo / Visigothic Kingdom (4)
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 661
Numistats ref: 429107
Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus
AH 340. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 421) (Miles 230 anv. b, rev. S) (Fro. anv. 48, rev. 49). 3,01 grs. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Find potential matches automatically
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 662
Numistats ref: 429106
AH 340. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 421) (Adornos que faltan en Miles y Frochoso). 3,27 grs. MBC+.
Grade
18 EUR
Starting
30 EUR
Estimate
28 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 663
Numistats ref: 429105
AH 341. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 422) (Miles 231a) (Fro. 4). 2,58 grs. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 664
Numistats ref: 429104
AH 341. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 422) (Miles 231c) (Fro. 12). 2,80 grs. MBC+.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
26 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 665
Numistats ref: 429103
AH 341. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 422) (Miles 231e) (Fro. 23). 3,47 grs. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 666
Numistats ref: 429102
AH 341. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 422) (Miles 231i) (Fro. 31). 2,93 grs. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 667
Numistats ref: 429101
AH 341. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 422) (Miles 231l) (Fro. 44). 2,36 grs. Limpiada. EBC-.
Grade
20 EUR
Starting
30 EUR
Estimate
20 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 668
Numistats ref: 429100
AH 341. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 422). Lote de 2 piezas, adornos distintos (Fro. 37 y 44). Limpiada. MBC+.
Grade
25 EUR
Starting
40 EUR
Estimate
26 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 669
Numistats ref: 429099
AH 342. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 424) (Miles 232b) (Fro. 7). 2,56 grs. MBC/MBC-.
Grade
10 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
14 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 670
Numistats ref: 429098
AH 342. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 424) (Frochoso 35). 2,97 grs. MBC.
Grade
40 EUR
Starting
45 EUR
Estimate
40 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 671
Numistats ref: 429097
AH 343. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 425) (Miles 343c) (Fro. 7). 2,26 grs. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
20 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 672
Numistats ref: 429096
AH 343. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 425) (Miles 234e) (Fro. 26). 2,92 grs. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
21 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 673
Numistats ref: 429095
AH 344. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 427) (Miles 235b) (Fro. 6). 2,18 grs. MBC-.
Grade
10 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 674
Numistats ref: 429094
AH 344. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 427var.). 3,37 grs. Error en la ceca: ...¶ ¶ ¶ ..., no lo habíamos visto nunca. MBC.
Grade
30 EUR
Starting
50 EUR
Estimate
30 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 675
Numistats ref: 429093
AH 345. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 428) (Miles 236a) (Fro. 6). 2,99 grs. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 676
Numistats ref: 429092
AH. 346. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 429) (Miles 237c) (Fro. 17). 2,68 grs. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 677
Numistats ref: 429091
AH 347. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 441) (Miles 238a) (Fro. 4). 2,95 grs. Intento de perforación en el centro. (MBC-).
Grade
8 EUR
Starting
12 EUR
Estimate
11 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 678
Numistats ref: 429090
AH 347. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 441) (Miles 238a) (Fro. 4). 1,92 grs. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
14 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 679
Numistats ref: 429089
AH 347. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 441) (Miles 238a) (Fro. 4). 2,19 grs. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 680
Numistats ref: 429088
AH 349. Califato. Abderrahman III. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 444) (Miles 240a) (Fro. 4). 2,67 grs. MBC-.
Grade
10 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
13 EUR
Realized
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
182
183