Subasta 257

Date: 2014-02-05

# Items: 3643

Total starting: 270658

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2329 Numistats ref: 430666

1806. Inglaterra. Jorge III. 1 farthing. (Kr. 661). CU. Bella. Rara así. S/C-. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1803 Numistats ref: 430180

1928. Alemania. A (Berlín). 5 marcos. (Kr. 56). Escasa. EBC. Description
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1443 Numistats ref: 431979

Monarquía Española / Spanish Monarchy Category
1819. Fernando VII. Zacatecas. AG. 8 reales. (Cal. falta). Variante de busto. Ex colección Leunda, Áureo &, Calicó 30/XI/11, nº 573. MBC-/MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2942 Numistats ref: 431262

Lotes de Conjunto / Lots Category
Lote de 23 vellones castellanos, incluye 1 ponderal. Total 24 piezas. A examinar. BC/MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 901 Numistats ref: 429471

Monedas Medievales / Medieval coins Category
Agramunt. Pugesa. (Cru. 1007) (Cru.C.G. 3603). EBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 31 Numistats ref: 428729

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
(330-280 a.C.). Peloponeso. Sikyon. Hemidracma. (S. 2774 var) (CNG. V, 213). 2,69 grs. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1149 Numistats ref: 432071

s/d. Carlos II. Mallorca. 1/2 real. (Cal. 805). Perforación. Muy rara. (MBC-/BC+). Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Carlos II
Denomination:1/2 Real
Mint:Mallorca
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 140 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 805 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Carlos II
Denomination:1/2 Real
Mint:Mallorca
Obverse Legend:
Obverse Type:
Reverse Legend:
Reverse Type:
References:
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 141 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 805 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1049 Numistats ref: 429525

s/d. Felipe II. Sevilla. (¶ ). 8 reales. (Cal. tipo 165). MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2093 Numistats ref: 430298

1992. Europa. Inglaterra. 1 ecu. AU. En estuche, con certificado. Proof. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2082 Numistats ref: 430309

1936. Estados Unidos. Filadelfia. 1/2 dólar. (Kr. 177). Moses Cleaveland. Escasa. EBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1044 Numistats ref: 429529

Felipe II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 527 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 346 References
s/d. Felipe II. Potosí. A. 4 reales. (Cal. 346). Rara. MBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2342 Numistats ref: 430653

1911. Inglaterra. Jorge V. 1, 2, 3 y 4 peniques. (Kr. MDS168). Lote de 4 monedas, Maundy set. Bellas. Escasas. EBC-/S/C-. Description
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1439 Numistats ref: 431983

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1431 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 655 References
1813. Fernando VII. Tierras Calientes. 8 reales. (Cal. 655). CU. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 3613 Numistats ref: 431700

Billetes / Bank notes Category
Serbia y Ucrania. Lote de 45 billetes. A examinar. MBC-/S/C. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 3628 Numistats ref: 431830

Lote de 58 billetes de países asiáticos. A examinar. MBC-/S/C. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 715 Numistats ref: 429254

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 474. Ahmed I al-Moqtadir. Sarqusta. Dirhem. (V. 1212) (Prieto 268o). 5,95 grs. BC+/MBC-. Description
70 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 2102 Numistats ref: 430289

1557. Francia. Enrique II (1547-1559). K (Burdeos). Testón. (Duplessy 983a). MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
101 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 983 Numistats ref: 429390

Enrique IV (1454-1474). Jaén. Cuartillo. (AB. 746.1). 3 grs. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
102 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1402 Numistats ref: 432020

1808. Fernando VII. Girona. 1 duro. (Cal. 428). Golpecito. MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
102 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 257 - 1808 Numistats ref: 430175

1929. Alemania. A (Berlín). 5 marcos. (Kr. 56). Escasa. EBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
102 EUR Realized