Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2

Date: 2014-03-20

# Items: 1308

Total starting: 118827

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3463 Numistats ref: 432740

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Itálica (Santiponce). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 1585). 13,38 grs. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3575 Numistats ref: 433536

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Don Juan Manuel. Marca de ceca: estrella. Cornado. (AB. falta) (Numisma 241 falta). 0,66 grs. Perforación. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 4083 Numistats ref: 433231

1807. Italia. Nápoles y Sicilia. José Napoleón. 120 grana. (Kr. 100). Perforación reparada. Rara. (MBC). Description
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3753 Numistats ref: 432955

1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 24). Golpecitos. (MBC-). Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
155 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3371 Numistats ref: 432632

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(252 d.C.). Volusiano. Sestercio. (Spink 9786) (Co. 35) (RIC. 251a). 20,47 grs. MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
155 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3031 Numistats ref: 432371

Grecia - Helenismo / Greece - Hellenism Category
(197/196 a.C.). Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Faselis. Tetradracma. (S. 5339 var) (MJP. 2864). 16,56 grs. MBC+/MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
155 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3164 Numistats ref: 432439

Claudius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.94 RIC 94 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Dupondio. (Spink 1855) (Co. 1) (RIC. 94). 13,78 grs. MBC+/MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
156 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3359 Numistats ref: 432644

(249 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9365) (S. 6) (RIC. 1b). 4,62 grs. EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 4165 Numistats ref: 433459

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Lote de 27 monedas españolas, algunas en plata. A examinar. MC/MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3978 Numistats ref: 433137

Juan Carlos I (1975-) / Juan Carlos I (1975-) Category
1990. Juan Carlos I. 100, 200, 500, 1000, 2000, 5000 y 10000 pesetas. V Centenario - Serie II. Lote de 3 estuches oficiales, con certificado. S/C. Description
110 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3977 Numistats ref: 433138

1989. Juan Carlos I. 100, 200, 500, 1000, 2000, 5000 y 10000 pesetas. V Centenario - Serie I. Lote de 3 estuches oficiales, con certificados. S/C. Description
110 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 4016 Numistats ref: 433298

1983. China. 5 jiao. (Kr. 65). Marco Polo. Proof. Description
120 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3467 Numistats ref: 432736

Laelia (Olivares). Octavio Augusto. Semis. (FAB. 1652) (ACIP. 2369, mismo ejemplar). 4,34 grs. Escasa. MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3462 Numistats ref: 432741

Inciertas Fenicias. As. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 904). 5,43 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3459 Numistats ref: 432744

Iliberri (Granada). As. (FAB. 1503). 8,17 grs. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3468 Numistats ref: 432735

Lastigi (cerca de Aznalcóllar). As. (FAB. 1675) (ACIP. 2373). 6,88 grs. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 4067 Numistats ref: 433247

1854. Francia. Napoleón III. A (París). 20 francos. (Fr. 573). AU. MBC-. Description
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
165 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3983 Numistats ref: 433132

1902. Alemania. Baviera. Otto. D (Múnich). 10 marcos. (Fr. 3771). AU. Golpecitos. MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
166 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 4162 Numistats ref: 433462

Carlos IV a Juan Carlos I. Lote de 88 monedas. Algunas en plata. Imprescindible examinar. BC+/EBC-. Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
166 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 4064 Numistats ref: 433250

L'An 13. Napoleón. A (París). 5 francos. (Kr. 662.1). MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized