Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2

Date: 2014-03-20

# Items: 1308

Total starting: 118827

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3441 Numistats ref: 432762

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Castele (Linares). Cuadrante. (FAB. 737). 4,17 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3442 Numistats ref: 432761

Castele (Linares). As. (FAB. 747). 14,24 grs. MBC/MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3443 Numistats ref: 432760

Castele (Linares). As. (FAB. 747). 13,78 grs. MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3444 Numistats ref: 432759

Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 748). 6,71 grs. Ex Áureo 17/XII/97, nº 1239. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3445 Numistats ref: 432758

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Cuadrante. (FAB. 791) (ACIP. 1487). 3,69 grs. MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3446 Numistats ref: 432757

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Cuadrante. (FAB. 791) (ACIP. 1488). 3,65 grs. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3447 Numistats ref: 432756

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 807 var) (ACIP. 3161n). 12,97 grs. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3448 Numistats ref: 432755

Cueliocos (zona alta del Ebro). As. (FAB. 869) (ACIP. 1685, mismo ejemplar). 11,57 grs. Leyenda realzada a buril. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
350 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3449 Numistats ref: 432754

Ebora (Evora). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 901). 10,30 grs. Anverso realzado a buril. MBC-/MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3450 Numistats ref: 432753

Augustus Authority
Quinarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.1A RIC 1A RSC 386 References
Emérita (Mérida). Octavio Augusto. Quinario. (FAB. 982) (S. 386) (RIC. 1a). 1,58 grs. MBC-/BC. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3451 Numistats ref: 432752

Emérita (Mérida). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 996) (ACIP. 4436j). 11,41 grs. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3452 Numistats ref: 432751

Emérita (Mérida). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 1009). 7,31 grs. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3453 Numistats ref: 432750

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Dracma. (FAB. 1101). 4,78 grs. Incisión y golpe en reverso. MBC-. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3454 Numistats ref: 432749

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Dracma. (FAB. 1108). 3,61 grs. BC+/MBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3455 Numistats ref: 432748

Ercavica (Cañaveruelas). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 1277). 12,86 grs. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3456 Numistats ref: 432747

Ercavica (Cañaveruelas). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 1278). 14,12 grs. MBC-/MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3457 Numistats ref: 432746

Agadir (Cádiz). Cuadrante. (FAB. 1354) (ACIP. 680). 4,45 grs. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3458 Numistats ref: 432745

Icalcuscen (Iniesta). As. (FAB. 1399). 13,79 grs. Pátina verde. MBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3459 Numistats ref: 432744

Iliberri (Granada). As. (FAB. 1503). 8,17 grs. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3460 Numistats ref: 432743

Ilici (Elx). Octavio Augusto. Semis. (FAB. 1519). 4,60 grs. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized