Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-03-20

# Items: 1003

Total starting: 376812

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1261 Numistats ref: 425177

Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire Category
Constantino IV, Heraclio y Tiberio (668-680). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto falta) (S. 1156). 4,19 grs. EBC-. Description
350 EUR Starting
425 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1262 Numistats ref: 425176

Constantino IV (668-685). Constantinopla. Tremissis. (Ratto 1671 sim) (S. 1162). 1,47 grs. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1263 Numistats ref: 425175

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Arecoratas (Ágreda). Denario. (FAB. 105). 3,89 grs. Ex colección Tartessos, Áureo 21/X/97, nº 549. EBC-. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1264 Numistats ref: 425174

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215). 3,40 grs. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1265 Numistats ref: 425173

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/2 siclo. (FAB. 478) (ACIP. 540). 4,27 grs. MBC. Description
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1266 Numistats ref: 425172

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/4 de siclo. (FAB. 487). 1,66 grs. MBC+. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1267 Numistats ref: 425171

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Calco. (FAB. 529). 10,46 grs. Pátina verde. EBC/EBC-. Description
300 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1268 Numistats ref: 425170

Cartagonova (Cartagena) Siclo. (FAB. 536). 6,51 grs. MBC. Description
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1269 Numistats ref: 425169

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/4 de siclo. (FAB. 545) (ACIP. 605). 1,66 grs. MBC. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1270 Numistats ref: 425168

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Octavio Augusto. Semis. (FAB. 594). 6,16 grs. Ex Áureo 17/12/1997, nº 1233. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1271 Numistats ref: 425167

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 600) (ACIP. 3149). 15,59 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1272 Numistats ref: 425166

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 608 var) (ACIP. 3153). 7,47 grs. Escasa. MBC+/MBC. Description
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1273 Numistats ref: 425164

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Calígula. As. (FAB. 613). 12,59 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1274 Numistats ref: 425165

Cerit (Jerez de la Frontera). Semis. (FAB. 824) (ACIP. 2414). 6,24 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1275 Numistats ref: 425163

Conterbia Carbica (Huete). Denario. (FAB. 845). 4,04 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+/MBC. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1276 Numistats ref: 425162

Conterbia Carbica (Huete). As. (FAB. 846). 10,56 grs. MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1277 Numistats ref: 425161

Ecualacos (zona Soria-Guadalajara). As. (FAB. 969). 12,43 grs. Ex colección Tartessos, Áureo 21/X/97, nº 583. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
171 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1278 Numistats ref: 425160

Ilipense (Alcalá del Río). Semis. (FAB. 1534). 14,45 grs. Ex Áureo 17/XII/97, nº 1268. EBC. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1279 Numistats ref: 425159

Letaisama (Ledesma de la Cogolla). As. (FAB.1690). 7,31 grs. Muy rara. MBC. Description
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1280 Numistats ref: 425158

Luco Augusti (Lugo). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 1703). 14,36 grs. MBC. Description
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized