Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-03-20

# Items: 1003

Total starting: 376812

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1201 Numistats ref: 425236

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(217 d.C.). Macrino. Denario. (Spink 7368) (S. 142a) (RIC. 5). 3,09 grs. MBC+/EBC-. Description
200 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1202 Numistats ref: 425235

(217-218 d.C.). Diadumeniano. Denario. (Spink 7449) (S. 3b) (RIC. 102). 3,66 grs. Rara. MBC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1203 Numistats ref: 425234

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.133 RIC 133 References
(226 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7857) (S. 23) (RIC. 133). 3,12 grs. EBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1204 Numistats ref: 425233

(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7910 var) (S. 391) (RIC. 102). 3,18 grs. S/C-. Description
120 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1205 Numistats ref: 425232

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7922) (S. 501b) (RIC. 250). 2,78 grs. S/C-. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1206 Numistats ref: 425231

(225 d.C.). Orbiana. Denario. (Spink 8191) (S. 1) (RIC. 319). 2,86 grs. Muy escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Description
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1207 Numistats ref: 425230

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8310) (S. 31a) (RIC. 12). 2,98 grs. EBC+/EBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1208 Numistats ref: 425229

(236-238 d.C.). Máximo. Sestercio. (Spink 8411) (Co. 14) (RIC. 13). 22 grs. Pátina verde. Escasa. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1209 Numistats ref: 425228

(238 d.C.). Balbino. Antoniniano. (Spink 8486) (S. 17) (RIC. 12). 4,91 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1210 Numistats ref: 425227

(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Áureo. (Spink 8591) (Co. 339) (RIC. 124) (Calicó 3234). 5,18 grs. MBC. Description
2500 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
2500 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Gordian III
Denomination:Aureus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:IMP GORDIANVS PIVS FEL AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Gordian III, laureate, draped, cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:SECVRITAS PVBLICA
Reverse Type:Securitas, draped, seated left, holding sceptre in right hand and propping head on left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.124 RIC 124 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1211 Numistats ref: 425226

(251 d.C.). Ostiliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9556) (S. 15) (RIC. 177b). 3,72 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1212 Numistats ref: 425225

(260-261 d.C.). Quieto. Antoniniano. (Spink 10829) (S. 12a) (RIC. 10). 3,17 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1213 Numistats ref: 425224

(284-285 d.C.). Magnia Urbica. Antoniniano. (Spink 12424) (Co. 17) (RIC. 343). 3,40 grs. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1214 Numistats ref: 425223

(290 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Antioquía. Áureo. (Spink 13027) (Co. 299) (RIC. 619) (Calicó 4671). 5,36 grs. Golpecitos. Rara. (MBC). Description
2000 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
3100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1215 Numistats ref: 425222

(294-295 d.C.). Alecto. Londinium. Antoniniano. (Spink 13818) (Co. 31 var) (RIC. 28). 3,53 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1216 Numistats ref: 425221

(294-296 d.C.). Alecto. Londinium. Quinario. (Spink 13870) (Co. 81) (RIC. 55). 2,72 grs. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1217 Numistats ref: 425220

(294 d.C.). Constancio I Cloro. Roma. Argenteo. (Spink 13948) (S. 286c) (RIC. 22a). 2,72 grs. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1218 Numistats ref: 425219

(351-355 d.C.). Constancio II. Sirmium. Siliqua. (S. 342-3e) (RIC. 15). 2,31 grs. MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1219 Numistats ref: 425218

(351-355 d.C.). Constancio II. Constantinopla. Siliqua. (S. 342-3j) (RIC. 102). 3,08 grs. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 258 – GENERAL AUCTION - 1220 Numistats ref: 425217

(360-363 d.C.). Juliano II. Lugdunum. Siliqua. (S. 163a) (RIC. 218). 2,15 grs. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized