Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2

Date: 2014-07-03

# Items: 2064

Total starting: 91994

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1033 Numistats ref: 416238

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Zili. AE 17. (Müller 233) (SNG. Cop. 743). 3,27 grs. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1193 Numistats ref: 416287

Elagabalus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.el.268 RIC 268 References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(218-220 d.C.). Julia Maesa. Denario. (Spink  7756) (S. 36) (RIC. 268). 2,43 grs. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
142 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1278 Numistats ref: 417313

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Salduie (Zaragoza). As. (FAB. 305). 10,17 grs. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1156 Numistats ref: 416325

(196-202 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6577) (S. 21) (RIC. 637). 3,61 grs. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2357 Numistats ref: 418699

1902. Alemania.Baden. Federico I Gran Duque. G (Stuttgart). 5 marcos. (Kr. 274). MBC. Description
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1359 Numistats ref: 417429

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 188. Emirato independiente. Al-Hakem I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 86) (Miles 79a) (Fro. 1). 2,69 grs. EBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2469 Numistats ref: 418777

1865. Azores. Luis I. 10 reis. (Kr. 14) (Gomes pág. 439.02.01). CU. Bella. EBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1047 Numistats ref: 416224

L. Antestius Gragulus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 238/1 References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(hacia 136 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 238/1). 3,84 grs. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1043 Numistats ref: 416228

Mn. Acilius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 442/1a References
(hacia 49 a.C.). Gens Acilia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (Craw. 442/1a). 3,55 grs. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1025 Numistats ref: 416246

Ptolomeo (21-40 d.C.). Mauritania. AE 17. (Müller 200) (SNG. Cop. 666). 3,16 grs. BC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1612 Numistats ref: 417785

161(¿4?). Felipe III. Barcelona. 1/2 croat. (Cal. ¿538?). Rara. BC+/MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1106 Numistats ref: 417280

(116 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3149 var) (S. 276a) (RIC. 348). 3,39 grs. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2778 Numistats ref: 419089

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1926. 25 pesetas. (Ed. B109). 12 de octubre, San Francisco Javier. Sin serie. Escaso. MBC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1277 Numistats ref: 417314

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 254). 13,31 grs. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2351 Numistats ref: 418703

1937. Albania. Zog I. R (Roma). 1 franco. (Kr. 16). EBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1504 Numistats ref: 417690

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Agramunt. Pugesa incusa. (Cru.L. falta) (Cru.C.G. 3605). Cospel algo faltado. Pequeña grieta. Rarísima. (BC). Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 2661 Numistats ref: 418995

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Lote de 13 monedas del Bajo Imperio. A examinar. BC/MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3009 Numistats ref: 419322

Bibliografía numismática / Coin books Category
MILES, George C.: ",The coinage of the Visigoths of Spain. Leovigild to Achila II",. (New York, 1952). Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1018 Numistats ref: 416253

Massinissa (208-148 a.C.). Numidia. AE 25. (Müller 32, como Micipsa) (SNG. Cop. 505). 10,36 grs. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 3004 Numistats ref: 419327

LÓPEZ BUSTAMANTE, Guillelmo: ",Examen de las medallas antiguas atribuidas a la ciudad de Munda en la Bética",. (Madrid, 1799). Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized