Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2

Date: 2014-07-03

# Items: 2064

Total starting: 91994

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1021 Numistats ref: 416250

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
(s. II a.C.). Numidia. Incierta. AE 20. (Müller 80, como Salviana) (SNG. Cop. 746) (Mazard 539, como Salda). 3,92 grs. BC+/MBC-. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1022 Numistats ref: 416249

(s. I a.C.). Mauritania. Lix. AE 17. (Müller 12, la atribuye a Bocchus III y acuñada en Semes) (SNG. Cop. 539). 3,98 grs. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1023 Numistats ref: 416248

Juba II (25 a.C.-23 d.C.). Mauritania. AE 27. (Müller 102) (SNG. Cop. 605). 9,92 grs. Escasa. BC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1024 Numistats ref: 416247

Juba II (25 a.C.-23 d.C.). Mauritania. Lix. AE 21. (Müller 107) (SNG. Cop. 632). 5,27 grs. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1025 Numistats ref: 416246

Ptolomeo (21-40 d.C.). Mauritania. AE 17. (Müller 200) (SNG. Cop. 666). 3,16 grs. BC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1026 Numistats ref: 416245

(s. II a.C.). Mauritania. Iol. AE 17. (Müller falta) (SNG. Cop. 681). 2,49 grs. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1027 Numistats ref: 416244

(s. II a.C.). Mauritania. Iol. AE 23. (Falta en Müller, SNG. Cop. y Mazard). 7,33 grs. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
145 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1028 Numistats ref: 416243

(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Tingis. AE 27. (Müller 217 var) (SNG. Cop. 722). 11,89 grs. MBC-. Description
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1029 Numistats ref: 416242

(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Tingis. AE 20. (Müller 222) (SNG. Cop. 725). 5,29 grs. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1030 Numistats ref: 416241

(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Tingis. AE 19. (Müller 224) (SNG. Cop. 735). 4,44 grs. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1031 Numistats ref: 416240

(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Tingis. AE 17. (Müller 226) (SNG. Cop. 730). 3,78 grs. Pátina verde. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
78 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1032 Numistats ref: 416239

(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Tingis. AE 18. (Müller 229) (SNG. Cop. 732). 4,05 grs. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
73 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1033 Numistats ref: 416238

(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Zili. AE 17. (Müller 233) (SNG. Cop. 743). 3,27 grs. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1034 Numistats ref: 416237

(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Lix. AE 15. (Müller 235) (SNG. Cop. 694). 4,91 grs. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1035 Numistats ref: 416236

(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Lix. AE 16. (Müller 236) (SNG. Cop. 697). 4,64 grs. Pátina verde. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1036 Numistats ref: 416235

(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Tamonda. AE 19. (Müller 242) (SNG. Cop. 719). 5,84 grs. Pátina verde. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1037 Numistats ref: 416232

(s. II-I a.C.). Mauritania. Lix. AE 20. (Müller 251) (SNG. Cop. 708). 5,71 grs. BC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1038 Numistats ref: 416233

(56-57 d.C.). Reino del Ponto. Polemo II y ¿Británico?. Dracma. (S.GIC. 5426 var) (RPC. 3838). 3,05 grs. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1039 Numistats ref: 416234

Imperio Parto. Phraates IV (38-2 a.C.). Ecbatana. Dracma. (S. 7472) (Mitchiner A. &, C.W. 588). 3,71 grs. MBC+. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1040 Numistats ref: 416231

C. Gargonius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 350A/2 References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(86 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 226) (Craw. 350A/2). 3,82 grs. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price