Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2

Date: 2014-07-03

# Items: 2064

Total starting: 91994

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1220 Numistats ref: 417371

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8954) (S. 170) (RIC. 45). 4,37 grs. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1221 Numistats ref: 417370

(247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8954) (S. 170) (RIC. 45). 3,87 grs. EBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1222 Numistats ref: 417368

(247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8954) (S. 170) (RIC. 45). 3,15 grs. EBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1223 Numistats ref: 417367

(248 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. (Spink 9160) (S. 64) (RIC. 116b). 4,67 grs. Pátina oscura. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
117 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1224 Numistats ref: 417369

(248 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. (Spink 9171) (Co. 68) (RIC. 202a). 19,91 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1225 Numistats ref: 417366

(245-246 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9240) (S. 48) (RIC. 218d). 3,29 grs. EBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1226 Numistats ref: 417365

(245-246 d.C.) Filipo II. Sestercio. (Spink 9249) (Co. 49) (RIC. 256a). 19,33 grs. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1227 Numistats ref: 417364

(247 d.C.). Filipo II. Sestercio. (Spink 9279) (Co. 18) (RIC. 267a). 17,76 grs. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1228 Numistats ref: 417363

(250 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9387) (S. 113a) (RIC. 29c). 4,49 grs. Pequeña grieta radial. EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1229 Numistats ref: 417362

(250-251 d.C.). Antonino pío. Antoniniano. (Spink 9475) (S. 1189, Antonino pío) (RIC. 90). 3,69 grs. Restitución de Trajano Decio. Leve grieta radial. Escasa. MBC+. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1230 Numistats ref: 417361

(252 d.C.). Volusiano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9743) (S. 25) (RIC. 168). 4,14 grs. EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1231 Numistats ref: 417360

(252 d.C.). Volusiano. Antoniniano. (Spink 9776) (S. 133) (RIC. 206). 3,47 grs. MBC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1232 Numistats ref: 417359

(257-258 d.C.). Valeriano I. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 10044 var) (BMC. XVI, 2146). 10,94 grs. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
67 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1233 Numistats ref: 417358

Gallienus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.gall(2).181 RIC 181 References
(253-255 d.C.). Galieno. Antoniniano. (Spink 10411) (S. 1288) (RIC. 181). 3,59 grs. MBC+/EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1234 Numistats ref: 417357

(266-267 d.C.). Galieno. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 10582) (BMC. XVI, 2227). 9,45 grs. MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
41 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1235 Numistats ref: 417356

(260-265 d.C.). Póstumo. Antoniniano. (Spink 10940) (S. 67a) (RIC. 59). 3,46 grs. MBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1236 Numistats ref: 417355

(273-274 d.C.). Tétrico padre. Antoniniano. (Spink 11239 var) (Co. 72) (RIC. 87). 1,97 grs. MBC. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1237 Numistats ref: 417354

(269-270 d.C.). Claudio II. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 11415) (BMC. XVI, 2316). 8,59 grs. Concreciones. (MBC). Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1238 Numistats ref: 417353

(272-273 d.C.). Aureliano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 11656 var) (BMC. XVI, 2358). 9,29 grs. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - Session 2 - 1239 Numistats ref: 417352

(272-273 d.C.). Aureliano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 11680) (BMC. XVI, 2365 var). 10,29 grs. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized