Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-07-03

# Items: 838

Total starting: 219093

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 61 Numistats ref: 416384

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215). 2,51 grs. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 62 Numistats ref: 416383

Beligiom (Belchite). As. (FAB. 243). 6,98 grs. EBC-. Description
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 63 Numistats ref: 417268

Brutobriga (Entre Santarem y Abrantes). As. (FAB. 296). 11,98 grs. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC+. Description
500 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 64 Numistats ref: 417267

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Siclo. (FAB. 536). 6,96 grs. MBC-/MBC. Description
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 65 Numistats ref: 417269

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 771). 16,57 grs. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 66 Numistats ref: 417270

Ibsim (Eivissa). Semis. (FAB. 946) (ACIP. 758). 7,21 grs. MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 67 Numistats ref: 417272

Eso (Isona). As. (FAB. 1292). 9,29 grs. Pátina verde. Atractiva. Muy escasa. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 68 Numistats ref: 417273

Agadir (Cádiz). Hemidracma. (FAB. 1308). 2,16 grs. Metal poroso. Muy escasa. (MBC). Description
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 69 Numistats ref: 416381

Icalcuscen (Iniesta). Denario. (FAB. 1396). 3,71 grs. MBC-/MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 70 Numistats ref: 416382

Iltirta (Lleida). Semis. (FAB. 1467). 7,44 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 71 Numistats ref: 416380

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911). 4,01 grs. Ex HSA, nº 7181. EBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 72 Numistats ref: 416376

Osonuba (Faro). As. (FAB. 1962). 28,48 grs. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 73 Numistats ref: 416378

Secaisa (Segeda). As. (FAB. 2121). 17,07 grs. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 73 Numistats ref: 416379

Reino visigodo / Visigothc Kingdom Category
Chintila (636-639). Emérita (Mérida). Triente. (CNV. 383.6) (R. Pliego 499d). 1,42 grs. Grieta. Alabeada. Muy escasa. (MBC). Description
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 74 Numistats ref: 416377

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 116. Emiresdependientes de Damasco. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 30) (Fro. 1). 2,67 grs. Muy rara. MBC+. Description
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 75 Numistats ref: 416375

AH 119. Emiresdependientes de Damasco. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (Falta en Vives) (Fro. 1). 2,55 grs. Rarísima. MBC. Description
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 76 Numistats ref: 416373

AH 150. Emirato independiente. Abderrahman I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V.48) (Fro.1). 2,72 grs. Rara. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 77 Numistats ref: 416374

AH 154. Emirato independiente. Abderrahman I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 52) (Fro. 1). 2,73 grs. EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 78 Numistats ref: 416372

AH 155. Emirato independiente. Abderrahman I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V.53) (Fro.1). 2,70 grs. EBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 261 - GENERAL AUCTION - 79 Numistats ref: 417271

AH 157. Emirato independiente. Abderrahman I. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V.55) (Fro.1). 2,70 grs. EBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized