Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-09-18

# Items: 3384

Total starting: 283710

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 523 Numistats ref: 410135

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8702) (Co. 43) (RIC. 297a). 14,61 grs. Pátina verde. MBC-/MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 524 Numistats ref: 410134

(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8702) (Co. 43) (RIC. 297a). 14,48 grs. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 525 Numistats ref: 410133

Gordian III Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.333 RIC 333 References
s/d. Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Co. 161) (RIC. 333). 15,74 grs. EBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 526 Numistats ref: 410132

s/d. Gordiano III. Moesia inferior. Nicopolis ad Istrum. AE 28. (S.GIC. 3648 var) (BMC. III, falta). 13,90 grs. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 527 Numistats ref: 410131

s/d. Gordiano III. Tracia. Hadrianopolis. AE 27. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, falta). 9,95 grs. MBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 528 Numistats ref: 410130

s/d. Gordiano III. Bitinia. Nicea. AE 17. (S.GIC. 3671 var) (BMC. XIII, 123). 2,16 grs. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 529 Numistats ref: 410129

(245 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8972) (S. 235) (RIC. 51). 3,80 grs. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 530 Numistats ref: 410128

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. As. (Spink 9040) (Co.11) (RIC. 166b). 10,30 grs. Escasa. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 531 Numistats ref: 410127

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9364) (S. 2) (RIC. 10b). 1,97 grs. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 532 Numistats ref: 410126

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Sestercio. (Spink 9404) (Co. 53 var) (RIC. 117). 15,08 grs. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 533 Numistats ref: 410125

(250-251 d.C.). Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. (Spink 9526) (S. 38) (RIC. 149). 3,57 grs. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 534 Numistats ref: 410124

(250-251 d.C.). Herennio Etrusco. Sestercio. (Spink 9534) (Co. 28) (RIC. 171a). 17,97 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 535 Numistats ref: 410123

(251-252 d.C.). Volusiano. Sestercio. (Spink 9790) (Co. 74) (RIC. 256a). 19,01 grs. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 536 Numistats ref: 410122

s/d. Volusiano. Pisidia. Antioquía. AE 23. (S.GIC. 4381 var) (BMC.XIX, 131 var). 7,91 grs. MBC. Description
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 537 Numistats ref: 410121

(253-255 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9974 var) (S. 197) (RIC. 121). 3,64 grs. EBC/EBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
62 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 538 Numistats ref: 410120

(260-265 d.C.). Póstumo. Antoniniano. (Spink 10944) (S. 91a) (RIC. 64). 3,05 grs. Grieta radial. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 539 Numistats ref: 410119

(272 d.C.). Aureliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 11542) (Co. 105) (RIC. 260). 3,40 grs. EBC-/EBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 540 Numistats ref: 410118

(273-274 d.C.). Aureliano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 11676 var) (BMC.XVI, falta). 9,81 grs. MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 541 Numistats ref: 410117

(274-275 d.C.). Severina. Denario de cobre. (Spink. 1171) (Co. 14) (RIC. 6). 2,36 grs. MBC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 262 - GENERAL AUCTION - 542 Numistats ref: 410116

(303-305 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Londinium Follis. (Spink 13237 var) (Co. 162) (RIC. 23b). 7,85 grs. Pequeña grieta. EBC-/MBC+. Description
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate