Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-10-30

# Items: 1300

Total starting: 73040

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3509 Numistats ref: 402721

1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (Cal. 53). Rayitas de acuñación. 5,91 grs. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3010 Numistats ref: 402217

Anonymous Authority
Semuncia Denomination
Crawford 41/11 References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(215-211 a.C.). Anónima. Semuncia. (Spink. 621) (Craw. 41/11). Pátina verde. 4,72 GRS. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4179 Numistats ref: 403244

Billetes / Bank notes Category
Artés. 50 céntimos. (T. 276). Escaso. MBC. Description
35 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3005 Numistats ref: 402222

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Helenism Category
(s. IV a.C.). Tracia Maroneia. AE 15. (S. 1636). Pátina verde. 2,86 grs. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3329 Numistats ref: 402500

Alfons IV Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 831.1 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 831.1 var) (Cru.C.G. 2878e). 0,38 grs. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3808 Numistats ref: 403017

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
Sevilla. 10, 15 y 25 céntimos. Sta. Isabel Electricidad. MBC+/EBC. Description
35 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3319 Numistats ref: 402510

Senyoria de Montpeller. Anónimes del s. XII a XIV. Narbona. Diner i òbol melgorés. (Cru.V.S. 163 y 164) (Cru.C.G. 2112 y 2113) (Cru.Occitània 58 y 59). Lote de 2 monedas. BC/MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3317 Numistats ref: 402512

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Artuquidas. Nasir al-Din Artuq Arslan (AH 597-637/1201-1239). Mardin. Dirhem de bronce. (S. Album 1830.2) (Mitchiner W. of I. 1048). 7,81 grs. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3960 Numistats ref: 403064

1821. Vaticano. Pío VII. R (Roma). 1 quattrino. (Kr. 1276.1). CU. Anno XXII. 2,45 grs. EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4099 Numistats ref: 403324

Medallas / Medals Category
(s. XX). Medalla unifaz. Metal plateado. 48x41 mm., más láurea aticulada con anilla. 30,74 grs. EBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4284 Numistats ref: 403340

1996. Francia. 200 francos. (Pick 159a). Lote de 2 billetes, series D y L. MBC-. Description
22 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3788 Numistats ref: 402837

Campdevànol. La Confianza Campdevanolense. 10 céntimos. (AL. 2817). 3,98 grs. MBC-. Description
35 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3919 Numistats ref: 403106

1957. México. 10 pesos. (Kr. 475). 100º Aniversario de la Constitución. 28,98 grs. EBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3912 Numistats ref: 403113

1887. Inglaterra. Victoria. 1 florín. (Kr. 762). Limpiada. 11,25 grs. EBC-/EBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3427 Numistats ref: 402602

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1797 References
1731. Felipe V. Madrid. JF. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1797). Manchitas en reverso. 1,43 grs. (MBC+/MBC). Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4240 Numistats ref: 403384

Viladecavalls. 50 céntimos. (T. 3204). Cartón. Raro. EBC. Description
35 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4057 Numistats ref: 403165

Medallas / Medals Category
1986. II Congrés Internacional de la Llengua Catalana. (Cru.Medalles 1978). Bronce. 81x63 mm. Firmado: Subirachs. En estuche Original. 380 grs. S/C. Description
35 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3571 Numistats ref: 402659

1821. Fernando VII. Bilbao. UG. 10 reales. (Cal. 702). Tipo ",cabezón",. 13,47 grs. BC+/MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3399 Numistats ref: 402430

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 821 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1114 References
1648. Felipe IV. Valencia. 1 divuitè. (Cal. 1114). 1-8 en anverso. Oxidaciones. Escasa. 2,33 grs. (BC+). Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3533 Numistats ref: 402697

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 34 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1651 References
1819. Fernando VII. Pamplona. 1 maravedí. (Cal. 1651). Golpes. Escasa. 1,92 grs. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

All grades