Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION
Date: 2014-10-30
# Items: 1300
Total starting: 73040
All items (1300)
República romana / Roman Republic (258)
Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Helenism (9)
Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins (27)
Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire (3)
Imperio romano / Roman Empire (15)
Monarquía española / Spanish Monarchy (331)
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins (36)
Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus (4)
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins (139)
Monedas extranjeras / World coins (146)
Lotes de conjunto / Lots (58)
Medallas / Medals (89)
Billetes / Bank notes (179)
Bibliografía numismática / Coin books (6)
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3982
Numistats ref: 403042
Lotes de conjunto / Lots
s. XVII-XIX. Lote de 5 cobres españoles. A examinar. BC/BC+.
Grade
9 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Find potential matches automatically
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4112
Numistats ref: 403311
Billetes / Bank notes
1935. 5 pesetas. (Ed. C14a). Lote de 13 billetes, series: B (ocho, una pareja correlativa) y C (cinco). MBC-/S/C-.
Grade
9 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3953
Numistats ref: 403072
Monedas extranjeras / World coins
1970. Santo Tomé y Príncipe. 50 escudos. (Kr. 21). 500º Aniversario del descubrimiento. 18,10 grs. S/C-.
Grade
9 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3940
Numistats ref: 403085
1972. Portugal. 50 escudos. (Kr. 602). 400º Aniversario de la publicación de ",Os Lusiadas",. 17,97 grs. EBC+.
Grade
9 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3781
Numistats ref: 402844
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins
Barcelona. Almacenes Jorba. 5 céntimos. (AL. 1385). 1,42 grs. MBC+.
Grade
9 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3283
Numistats ref: 402346
Imperio romano / Roman Empire
(350-353 d.C.). Magnencio. Arelate. AE 23. (Co. 68) (RIC. 171). 4,03 grs. BC+/MBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3395
Numistats ref: 402434
Felipe IV
Authority
16 Maravedís
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 475
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399
References
Monarquía española / Spanish Monarchy
1663. Felipe IV. Madrid. S. 16 maravedís. (Cal. 1399). 3,59 grs. MBC+.
Grade
9 EUR
Starting
15 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
70
Past auctions
All grades
Average starting of the coin is
Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is
Subscribe to see average realized price
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3524
Numistats ref: 402706
Fernando VII
Authority
3 Cuartos
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 11
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1522
References
1812. Fernando VII. Catalunya. 3 cuartos. (Cal. 1522) Pátina. 7,01 grs. BC+/MBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
18 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
29
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3518
Numistats ref: 402712
1811. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 4 cuartos. (Cal. 73). Rayitas. 8,16 grs. MBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
18 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3505
Numistats ref: 402725
1813. José Napoleón. Segovia. 8 maravedís. (Cal. 104). 10,80 grs. BC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3351
Numistats ref: 402478
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins
Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Toledo. Dinero. (AB. 5). Oxidaciones. 0,82 grs. (MBC).
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3347
Numistats ref: 402482
Sabadell. Pellofa. (Cru.L. 2063, var. por leyenda). Latón. SABAEEDE. 0,32 grs. MBC+.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3333
Numistats ref: 402496
Ferran II
Authority
Diner
Denomination
Year
Cru.V.S. 1163
References
Ferran II (1479-1516). Diner. (Cru.V.S. 1163 var) (Cru.C.G. 3085b). 0,76 grs. MBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
45
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3645
Numistats ref: 402787
Isabel II
Authority
Real
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 312
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 425
References
1863. Isabel II. Madrid. 1 real. (Cal. 425). 1,31 grs. MBC/MBC+.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
16
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4115
Numistats ref: 403308
Billetes / Bank notes
1937. 50 céntimos. (Ed. C42). Trío correlativo, serie B. S/C-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3620
Numistats ref: 402812
Isabel II
Authority
1/2 Céntimo de Escudo
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 200
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 670
References
1867. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1/2 céntimo de escudo. (Cal. 670). 1,29 grs. EBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
37
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3610
Numistats ref: 402822
Isabel II
Authority
2 Maravedís
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 37
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 538
References
1858. Isabel II. Barcelona. 2 maravedís. (Cal. 538). 2,45 grs. BC/BC+.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
40
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3942
Numistats ref: 403083
(1976). Portugal. 250 escudos. (Kr. 604). Revolución 25 abril 1974. 24,83 grs. EBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4285
Numistats ref: 403339
Billetes / Bank notes
1994. Francia. 500 francos. (Pick 160a). Serie T. MBC- .
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3908
Numistats ref: 403117
Año 22/AH 1195 (1780). India británica. Presidencia de Bengala. Fulta. 1/8 anna. (Kr. 123). CU. 3,31 grs. EBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
64
65