Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-10-30

# Items: 1300

Total starting: 73040

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3302 Numistats ref: 402527

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Emporiae (Sant Martí d'Empúries). As. (FAB. 1261) (ACIP. 1080). 9,56 grs. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3303 Numistats ref: 402526

Agadir (Cádiz). Semis. (FAB. 1347). Pátina verde. 3,20 grs. MBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3304 Numistats ref: 402525

Iaca (Jaca). As. (FAB. 1395). Muy escasa. 6,41 grs. BC+/MBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
82 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3305 Numistats ref: 402524

Icalcuscen (Iniesta). Semis. (FAB. 1401) (ACIP. 2080). Muy escasa. 4,87 grs. MBC-/BC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3306 Numistats ref: 402523

Iltircescen (en el Solsonès). Cuadrante. (FAB. 1451). Rara. 4,22 grs. MBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
208 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3307 Numistats ref: 402522

Octavio Augusto. Ilerda (Lleida). As. (FAB. 1488) (ACIP. 3199). 8,34 grs. MBC. Description
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3308 Numistats ref: 402521

Octavio Augusto. Luco Augusti (Lugo). As. (FAB. 1703). Pátina verde. 12,46 grs. BC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3309 Numistats ref: 402520

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911). 3,53 grs. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3310 Numistats ref: 402519

Seteiscen (Sástago). As. (FAB. 2205). Muy escasa. 13,47 grs. MBC. Description
250 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
330 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3311 Numistats ref: 402518

Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2294) (ACIP. 1218). 8,29 grs. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3312 Numistats ref: 402517

Tiberio. Tarraco (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2375). 9,14 grs. MBC/MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3313 Numistats ref: 402516

Tiberio. Tarraco (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2376). Defecto de acuñación en reverso. 7,30 grs. MBC/BC. Description
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3314 Numistats ref: 402515

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Taifa de Zaragoza. Ahmed I al-Moqtadir. Sarqusta. Dirhem. (V. 1211 a 1214). Ceca clara, pero fecha no visible. Rara. 4,68 grs. (BC+/MBC-). Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3315 Numistats ref: 402514

AH. 326. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. El-Radhi billah. Medinat al-Salam. Dirhem. (Lavoix 1249) (S. Album 255). Junto con un dirhem del Emirato de Al Andalus de ceca ilegible, y dos fragmentos de felus inciertos. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3316 Numistats ref: 402513

Artuquidas. Najm al-Din Albi (AH 547-572/1152-1176). Mardin. Dirhem de bronce. (S. Album 1827.5) (Mitchiner W. of I. 1029-1030). Grieta radial. 11,58 grs. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3317 Numistats ref: 402512

Artuquidas. Nasir al-Din Artuq Arslan (AH 597-637/1201-1239). Mardin. Dirhem de bronce. (S. Album 1830.2) (Mitchiner W. of I. 1048). 7,81 grs. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3318 Numistats ref: 402511

Guerau de Cabrera Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 124 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Comtat d'Urgell. Guerau de Cabrera (1208-1209/1213-1228). Balaguer. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 124) (Cru.C.G. 1940). Cospel faltado. Muy rara. 0,22 grs. (BC+). Description
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3319 Numistats ref: 402510

Senyoria de Montpeller. Anónimes del s. XII a XIV. Narbona. Diner i òbol melgorés. (Cru.V.S. 163 y 164) (Cru.C.G. 2112 y 2113) (Cru.Occitània 58 y 59). Lote de 2 monedas. BC/MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3320 Numistats ref: 402509

Comtat de Forcalquer. Guillem II d'Urgell (1150-1209). Forcalquer. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 181 var) (Cru.C.G. 2041 var) (Cru.Occitània 118b var). Pequeño defecto de cospel. Rara. 0,48 grs. (MBC). Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3321 Numistats ref: 402508

Pere I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 300 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 300) (Cru.C.G. 2109). 0,99 grs. MBC. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

All grades