Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-10-30

# Items: 1395

Total starting: 676970

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1886 Numistats ref: 404049

1978. Andorra. 1 sobirana d'or. (Fr. 2). AU. 7,90 grs. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
225 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1887 Numistats ref: 404048

1979. Andorra. 1 sobirana d'or. (Fr. 2). AU. 8,04 grs. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
225 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1888 Numistats ref: 404047

1983. Andorra. 1 sobirana d'or. (Fr. 2). AU. 7,95 grs. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
225 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1889 Numistats ref: 404046

1987. Andorra. 100 diners. (Fr. 3). AU. 5,01 grs. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
150 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1890 Numistats ref: 404045

1988. Andorra. 100 diners. (Fr. 5). AU. 5,05 grs. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
150 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1891 Numistats ref: 404044

1970. Anguilla. 20 dólares. (Fr. 2). AU. 9,92 grs. (Proof). Description
275 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
325 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1892 Numistats ref: 404043

1976. Antillas holandesas. Juliana. 200 gulden. (Fr. 1). AU. Bicentenario del bergantín americano Andrew Doria. 8,09 grs. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
225 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1893 Numistats ref: 404042

AH 1370 (1950). Arabia Saudita. Abdelaziz bin Saud. 1 libra. (Fr. 1). AU. 7,99 grs. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
225 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1894 Numistats ref: 404041

AH 1377 (1957). Arabia Saudita. Saud bin Abdelaziz. 1 libra. (Fr. 2). AU. 7,95 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1895 Numistats ref: 404040

1888. Argentina. 1 argentino. (Fr. 14). AU. Golpecito en canto. 8,04 grs. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
266 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1896 Numistats ref: 404039

1870. Australia. Victoria. Sydney. 1 libra. (Fr. 10). AU. 7,97 grs. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
246 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1897 Numistats ref: 404038

1886. Australia. Victoria. M (Melbourne). 1 libra. (Fr. 16). AU. Golpecitos. 7,99 grs. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1898 Numistats ref: 404037

1889. Australia. Victoria. S (Sydney). 1 libra. (Fr. 19). AU. 7,96 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1899 Numistats ref: 404036

1891. Australia. Victoria. M (Melbourne). 1 libra. (Fr. 20). AU. 7,99 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
225 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1900 Numistats ref: 404035

1899. Australia. Victoria. M (Melbourne). 1 libra. (Fr. 24). AU. 7,98 grs. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1901 Numistats ref: 404034

1980. Australia. Isabel II. 200 dólares. (Fr. 44). AU. Koala. 10 grs. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
275 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
275 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1902 Numistats ref: 404033

1637. Austria.Salzburgo. Paris von Lodron. 1 taler. (Kr. 87) (Dav. 3504). Bella. 28,45 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1903 Numistats ref: 404032

1712. Austria.Salzburgo. Franz Anton, Príncipe de Harrach. 1 taler. (Kr. 311) (Dav. 1238). Bella. Rara. 29,05 grs. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1904 Numistats ref: 404031

1783. Austria.Salzburgo. Hieronymus von Colloredo. M. 1 taler. (Kr. 435) (Dav. 1263). Bella. Brillo original. Rara así. 28,04 grs. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 263 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1905 Numistats ref: 404030

1797. Austria.Salzburgo. Hieronymus von Colloredo. M. 1 taler. (Kr.465) (Dav. 1265). Bella. Escasa así. 27,89 grs. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized