Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 1330

Total starting: 526228

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 621 Numistats ref: 406035

1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 80 reales. (Cal. 7). Escasa. 6,91 g. MBC. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
401 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 622 Numistats ref: 406034

1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 80 reales. (Cal. 8). Minúscula hojita en margen reverso. Rara. 6,75 g. MBC+. Description
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 623 Numistats ref: 406033

1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 80 reales. (Cal. tipo 4). 6,77 g. MBC-. Description
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
411 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 624 Numistats ref: 406032

1812/1. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 80 reales. (Cal. 10). 6,64 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
401 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 625 Numistats ref: 406031

1813. José Napoleón. Madrid. RN. 80 reales. (Cal. 12). Rara. 6,65 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 626 Numistats ref: 406030

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 46). Limpiada. Escasa. 5,45 g. (MBC-). Description
45 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 627 Numistats ref: 406029

1813. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 50). Escasa. 5,16 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
71 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 628 Numistats ref: 406028

1808. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 2 1/2 pesetas. (Cal. 36). 13,41 g. (MBC-). Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 629 Numistats ref: 406027

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 14). 25,36 g. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
430 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 630 Numistats ref: 406026

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 15). Restos de soldadura en anverso. 26,87 g. (MBC). Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 631 Numistats ref: 406025

1811. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 16). 25 rosetas. 26,72 g. MBC. Description
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 632 Numistats ref: 406024

1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 20). 26,86 g. MBC+. Description
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
445 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 633 Numistats ref: 406023

1813. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 21). Muy escasa. 26,80 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
950 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 634 Numistats ref: 406022

1814. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 22). Golpe en el canto. Muy rara. 26,33 g. MBC. Description
1200 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1240 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 635 Numistats ref: 406021

1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 20 pesetas. (Cal. 4). Parte del brillo original. Escasa. 6,72 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 636 Numistats ref: 406020

1813. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 20 pesetas. (Cal. 5). Rara. 6,77 g. MBC+. Description
1900 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 637 Numistats ref: 406019

1686. Fernando VII. Ibiza. 1 cinquena. (Cal. 882, Carlos II) (Cru.C.G. 3715). A nombre de Carlos II. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. 7,58 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 638 Numistats ref: 406018

Fernando VII Authority
Cuarto Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 91 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1606 References
1826. Fernando VII. Manila. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 1606). CU. Fecha invertida. 2,62 g. BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
47 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 639 Numistats ref: 406017

Fernando VII Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1592 References
1824. Fernando VII. Jubia. 1 maravedí. (Cal. 1592). Bella. Escasa. 1,22 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL AUCTION - 640 Numistats ref: 406016

Fernando VII Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 268 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1458 References
1817. Fernando VII. Lima. 1/4 de real. (Cal. 1458). Rayitas. 0,90 g. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

All grades