Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 2650

Total starting: 146718

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4394 Numistats ref: 407976

Billetes / Bank notes Category
Abrera. 1 peseta. (T. 4a). MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3488 Numistats ref: 408520

1844. Alemania. Hannover. Ernesto Augusto. B (Hannover). 1/12 de taler. (Kr. 194.2). 2,67 g. EBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4619 Numistats ref: 408303

Manzanares (Ciudad Real). 25 céntimos. (KG. 477). MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2437 Numistats ref: 406515

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(258-260 d.C.). Galieno. Antoniniano. (Spink 10242 var) (S. 379a) (RIC. 440, ver nota). 3,69 g. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3362 Numistats ref: 407296

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
Barcelona. Bar Automàtic S/A. 25 céntimos. (AL. 978). 7,03 g. MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2418 Numistats ref: 406534

s/d. Gordiano III. Bitinia. Nicea. AE 18. (S.GIC. 3671 var) (BMC. XIII, 124). 2,69 g. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3349 Numistats ref: 407309

1917-1940. Barcelona. Lote de 9 chapas ",REGISTRO DE PERROS",. A examinar. MBC/EBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4487 Numistats ref: 408084

Domenys del Penedès. 1 peseta. (T. 1049a). MBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4480 Numistats ref: 408091

Cirerer del Llobregat. 1 peseta. (T. 957). Nº 18. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4130 Numistats ref: 407836

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Lote de 4 cobres españoles. A examinar. BC/MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3186 Numistats ref: 407072

Isabel II Authority
8 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 477 References
1839. Isabel II. Jubia. 8 maravedís. (Cal. 477). Escasa. 10,01 g. BC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3098 Numistats ref: 408608

Fernando VII Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1515 References
1811. Fernando VII. Catalunya. 6 cuartos. (Cal. 1515). 13,60 g. MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2732 Numistats ref: 406822

1513. Carlos I. Namur. 1/2 gros. (Vti. 437) (Van Gelder &, Hoc 174-7). Perforación. 1,50 g. (MBC-). Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3317 Numistats ref: 407341

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 79 References
1881. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 centavos. (Cal. 79). Frotada. 12,80 g. MBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
100 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4454 Numistats ref: 408117

Caldes de Malavella. 50 céntimos. (T. 693). Raro. BC. Description
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3075 Numistats ref: 408631

1812. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 1 real. (Cal. 65). Fecha apenas visible. 1,42 g. BC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3955 Numistats ref: 407609

1940. Nueva Zelanda. Jorge VI. 1 florín. (Kr. 10.1). En cápsula de la NGC (AU55). EBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2712 Numistats ref: 406842

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Juan II (1406-1454). Toledo. Cornado. (AB. 634). 0,80 g. MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3686 Numistats ref: 407375

AH 1393 (1973). Egipto. 1 libra. (Kr. 439). Presa de Aswan. 24,84 g. S/C-. Description
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3704 Numistats ref: 408407

1951. Estados Unidos. D (Denver). 1/2 dólar. (Kr. 199). 12,57 g. S/C-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate