Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 2650

Total starting: 146718

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2431 Numistats ref: 406521

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(250-251 d.C.) Trajano Decio. Sestercio. (Spink 9404) (Co. 53 var) (RIC. 117a). 13,69 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2281 Numistats ref: 406269

(72 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2317) (S. 618) (RIC. 52). Rayas. 3,35 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2273 Numistats ref: 406277

(67-68 d.C.). Nerón. Alenjandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 2015) (BMC. XVI, 144). 13,08 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3420 Numistats ref: 408588

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
Santisteban del Puerto (Jaén). Fabricación especial. 1 y 5 pesetas. Lote de 2 fichas. Escasas. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2265 Numistats ref: 406285

Nero Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.522 RIC 522 References
(66 d.C.). Nerón. Dupondio. (Spink 1970 var) (Co. 343) (RIC. 522). 11,56 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3419 Numistats ref: 408589

Isla Cristina (Huelva). Salazones y Conservas Juan Miravet Gutiérrez y Martín Cabet. Lote de 9 fichas. Diversos valores. A examinar. BC/MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3997 Numistats ref: 407567

1812. Portugal. Juan, Príncipe Regente. 1 pataco (40 reis). (Kr. 345.1) (Gomes 10.02). CU. 38,38 g. MBC. Description
65 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3992 Numistats ref: 407572

s/d. Portugal. José I. 1 tostao (100 reis). (Kr. 238.1) (Gomes 19.01). 2,92 g. MBC+. Description
65 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3408 Numistats ref: 408600

Asturias y León. 50 céntimos, 1 y 2 pesetas. (Cal. 4). Serie completa de 3 monedas. MBC/EBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4512 Numistats ref: 408260

Billetes / Bank notes Category
Lleida. Indústria Gastronòmica Socialitzada. 1 peseta. (AL. 3459). Cartón. Raro. MBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
85 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2600 Numistats ref: 406553

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Ulia (Montemayor). As. (FAB. 2490). 23,05 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2595 Numistats ref: 406558

Turiasu (Tarazona). As. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 1732). 13,06 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2584 Numistats ref: 406569

Segia (Ejea de los Caballeros). As. (FAB. 2157). 19,14 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3076 Numistats ref: 408630

1812. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 1 real. (Cal. 65). Escasa. 1,37 g. BC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2560 Numistats ref: 406593

Obulco (Porcuna). As. (FAB. 1807). Pátina verde. 13,21 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2209 Numistats ref: 406341

M. Vargunteius Authority
Quadrans Denomination
Crawford 257/4 References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(hacia 130 a.C.). Gens Vargunteia. Cuadrante. (Spink 1161) (Craw. 257/4). 3,40 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2208 Numistats ref: 406342

Val[erius] Authority
As Denomination
Crawford 191/1 References
(169-157 a.C.). Gens Valeria. As. (Spink 710) (Craw. 191/1). 21,34 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3688 Numistats ref: 407373

1991. Egipto. 5 libras. (Kr. 692). Banco Islámico. 17,87 g. S/C. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2547 Numistats ref: 406606

Malaca (Málaga). Semis. (FAB. 1733) (G.G. 41). Pátina verde. 7,26 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3687 Numistats ref: 407374

1989. Egipto. 5 libras. (Kr. 678). Escuela de Agricultura. 17,41 g. S/C-. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate