Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION

Date: 2014-12-11

# Items: 2650

Total starting: 146718

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2811 Numistats ref: 406945

1665. Felipe IV. Jetón. (D. 4214). CU. 5,78 g. MBC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2808 Numistats ref: 406948

1644. Felipe IV. Amberes. Tesorería incierta. Jetón. (D. 3986). CU. 5,40 g. MBC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2805 Numistats ref: 406951

1629. Felipe IV. Utrecht. Jetón. (D. 3851). Rara. 6,50 g. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2062 Numistats ref: 406187

Mn. Acilius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 442/1a References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(hacia 49 a.C.). Gens Acilia. Denario. (Bab. 8) (Craw. 442/1a). 3,83 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
41 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4029 Numistats ref: 407735

1893. Portugal. Carlos I. 100 reis. (Kr. 531) (Gomes 06.05). 2,45 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2486 Numistats ref: 406466

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Bilbilis (Calatayud). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 280) (ACIP. 3020). Pátina verde. 11,47 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4017 Numistats ref: 407747

1846. Portugal. María II. 1/2 corona (500 reis). (Kr. 471) (Gomes 39.11). Golpecitos. 14,79 g. MBC+. Description
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4016 Numistats ref: 407748

1842. Portugal. María II. 1/2 corona (500 reis). (Kr. 471) (Gomes 39.06). 14,70 g. MBC+. Description
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4015 Numistats ref: 407749

1841. Portugal. María II. 1/2 corona (500 reis). (Kr. 471) (Gomes 39.04). 14,74 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3487 Numistats ref: 408521

1904. Alemania. Hamburgo. J (Hamburgo). 2 marcos. (Kr. 612). 11,13 g. EBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2031 Numistats ref: 406218

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
(s. II a.C.). Incierta. AE 19. (Müller 80, como Salviana) (Mazard 539, como Saldae). 3,65 g. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4005 Numistats ref: 407759

s/d. Portugal. Miguel I. 3 vintems (60 reis). (Kr. 382) (Gomes 06.01). 1,78 g. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4340 Numistats ref: 408030

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1976. 5000 pesetas. (Ed. E1a). 6 de febrero, Carlos III. Serie U. S/C-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2800 Numistats ref: 406755

Felipe IV Authority
16 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 463 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1352 References
1663. Felipe IV. Granada. N. 16 maravedís. (Cal. 1352). 3,75 g. EBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
19 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 4630 Numistats ref: 408292

1943. Cuba. República de Cuba. 20 pesos. (Pick 72e). Certificado de plata. Antonio Maceo. BC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 3824 Numistats ref: 407539

1912. India portuguesa. 1 rupia. (Kr. 18). 11,67 g. EBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2286 Numistats ref: 406264

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. As. (Spink 2356) (Co. 13) (RIC. 482). 10,17 g. MBC-. Description
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2776 Numistats ref: 406779

s/d. Felipe III. Mallorca. 1/2 ral. (Cal. 544). Muy escasa. 1,03 g. BC+/BC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2280 Numistats ref: 406270

(77-78 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2289) (S. 133a) (RIC. 107). 2,82 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 264 - GENERAL MAIL AUCTION - 2417 Numistats ref: 406535

(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8713) (Co. 136) (RIC. 269a). 17,72 g. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate