Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 2049

Total starting: 289037

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3328 Numistats ref: 400472

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
Cartagena (Murcia). CU. Contramarca 700 en anverso y JALIFA en reverso. Con perforación. 5,73 g. (MBC+). Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2979 Numistats ref: 400016

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 93). Escasa 1,86 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2619 Numistats ref: 399775

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 296) (Cru.C.G. 2100). Leve grieta. 0,96 g. (MBC+). Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2360 Numistats ref: 399533

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(330-333 d.C.). Constantino I. Tesalónica. AE 18. (Spink 16516) (Co. 17) (RIC. 187). 2,76 g. EBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2010 Numistats ref: 409623

Grecia - Helenismo / Greece - Hellenism Category
(s. II-III d.C.). Moesia Inferior. Marcianopolis. AE 19. (S.GIC. 4824 var) (BMC. III, falta). 5,04 g. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3887 Numistats ref: 400816

1831. Rusia. Nicolás I. EM (Ekaterinburgo). 5 kopeks. (Kr. 140.1). CU. Golpecitos en canto. 21,45 g. MBC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2563 Numistats ref: 401178

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Tarraco (Tarragona). Octavio Augusto. Semis. (FAB. 2359). 5,48 g. BC/MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3941 Numistats ref: 400963

AH 1293 (1876). Turquía. 20 kurush. (Kr. 712). 23,89 g. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2853 Numistats ref: 399942

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1934 References
1736. Felipe V. Sevilla. AP. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1934). Escasa. 1,28 g. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3935 Numistats ref: 400969

1948. Togo. República Francesa. 2 francos. (Kr. E5). CU-NI. ",ESSAI",. ",TERRITOIRE DU TOGO",. 9,87 g. S/C. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3911 Numistats ref: 400993

1948. Somalia francesa. 2 francos. (Kr. E2). CU-NI. ",ESSAI",. COTE FRANÇAISE DES SOMALIS",. 9,97 g. S/C. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2679 Numistats ref: 399715

Sóller. Plom. (Cru.L. 2461). Escaso. 4,94 g. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3162 Numistats ref: 400237

Isabel II Authority
6 Cuartos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 31 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
1846. Isabel II. Barcelona. 6 cuartos. (Cal. 698). Flores de 7 pétalos. 14,65 g. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4046 Numistats ref: 401007

Medallas / Medals Category
Precinto arancelario de Sant Llorenç (¿de Morunys?). Plomo. 22 mm. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2217 Numistats ref: 399475

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.371 RIC 371 References
(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4588) (S. 119) (RIC. 371). 3,15 g. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2656 Numistats ref: 399738

Campos. Plom. (Cru.L. 2400). Escaso. 1,65 g. BC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3493 Numistats ref: 400507

1948. Camerún. 2 francos. (Kr. E2). CU-NI. ",ESSAI",. ",TERRITOIRE DU CAMEROUN",. 9,98 g. S/C. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3492 Numistats ref: 400508

1948. Camerún. 1 franco. (Kr. E1). CU-NI. ",ESSAI",. ",TERRITOIRE DU CAMEROUN",. 5,29 g. S/C. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2397 Numistats ref: 399496

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Calco. (FAB. 511). 9,11 g. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2630 Numistats ref: 399764

Jaume II (1291-1327). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.C.G. falta). A y V latinas. Ex Euroshekel 27/6/1988, nº 254. Rara. 0,46 g. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized