Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 2049

Total starting: 289037

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2421 Numistats ref: 399671

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Castele (Linares). Semis. (FAB. 728). Vano en anverso. Pátina verde. 14,75 g. (MBC+). Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2422 Numistats ref: 399670

Castele (Linares). Cuadrante. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 2152). Pátina verde. 3,01 g. EBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2423 Numistats ref: 399669

Castele (Linares). Cuadrante. (FAB. 736). Rara. 1,81 g. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2424 Numistats ref: 399668

Tipo ",Jabalí-clava",. Cuadrante. (FAB. 757 var.) (ACIP. 2440). Pátina verde. 3,67 g. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2425 Numistats ref: 399667

Tipo ",Jabalí-clava",. Cuadrante. (FAB. 757 var. de Cástulo) (ACIP. 2441). Pátina verde. Rara. 2,81 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2426 Numistats ref: 399666

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 772). 15,48 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2427 Numistats ref: 399665

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 773). Pátina verde. 17,14 g. MBC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2428 Numistats ref: 399664

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 778). Pátina verde. Rara. 8,07 g. (MBC). Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2429 Numistats ref: 399663

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 782). 6,26 g. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2430 Numistats ref: 399662

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 784). Cospel levemente faltado. Pátina verde. Escasa. 6,13 g. (MBC+). Description
110 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2431 Numistats ref: 399661

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Cuadrante. (FAB. 793). Muy rara. 4,14 g. EBC-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2432 Numistats ref: 399660

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 794). Pátina verde. 16,77 g. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2433 Numistats ref: 399659

Celsa (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 797). 15,71 g. MBC. Description
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2434 Numistats ref: 399658

Clunia (Coruña del Conde). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 836). Defecto de cospel. 11,71 g. BC/MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2435 Numistats ref: 399657

Conterbia Carbica (Huete). Denario. (FAB. 845). Escasa. 3,76 g. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2436 Numistats ref: 399656

Cunbaria (Las Cabezas de San Juan). Semis. (FAB. 881). Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 12,91 g. MBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2437 Numistats ref: 399655

Divisores inciertos. Tartemorion. (Falta en FAB. y ACIP.). Muy rara. 0,14 g. MBC. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2438 Numistats ref: 399654

Augustus Authority
Quinarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.1B RIC 1B References
Emérita (Mérida). Octavio Augusto. Quinario. (FAB. 983) (S. 387) (RIC. 1b). 1,43 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2439 Numistats ref: 399653

Emérita (Mérida). Tiberio. Dupondio. (FAB. 1032). Pátina verde. Escasa. 23,81 g. MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2440 Numistats ref: 399652

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Dracma. (FAB. 1101) (Villaronga V, 356, mismo ejemplar). Oxidaciones limpiadas. 4,43 g. MBC-. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized