Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 2049

Total starting: 289037

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2481 Numistats ref: 399611

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Neronken (Narbona). Semis. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 2699). Muy rara. 5,24 g. MBC-. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2466 Numistats ref: 399626

Iltirta (Lleida). Cuadrante. (FAB. 1468). Raya en anverso. 3,69 g. (MBC+). Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2574 Numistats ref: 401168

Ursone (Osuna). As. (FAB. 2498). Pátina verde. 14,76 g. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2428 Numistats ref: 399664

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 778). Pátina verde. Rara. 8,07 g. (MBC). Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2534 Numistats ref: 401207

Secaisa (Segeda). Semis. (FAB. 2146). 5,68 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3750 Numistats ref: 400751

1889. Inglaterra. Victoria. 1 chelín. (Kr. 761). Leves golpecitos. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4040 Numistats ref: 401013

Medallas / Medals Category
1929. Francia. C. Clemenceau, R. Poincaré, A . Briand, Servidores de la República. Medalla en plata. 35 mm. Rara. 19,76 g. S/C-. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2018 Numistats ref: 399281

Grecia - Helenismo / Greece - Hellenism Category
(300-125 a.C.). Ponto. Amisos. Dracma. (S. falta) (CNG. VII, 233). 4,09 g. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2557 Numistats ref: 401184

Cese (Tarragona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2333). Rara. 2,52 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2556 Numistats ref: 401185

Cese (Tarragona). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2331). Muy escasa. 2,47 g. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2860 Numistats ref: 399935

(1704). Felipe V. Madrid. BR. 4 reales. (Cal. tipo 170). Visible el nombre y el ordinal del rey. Limpiada. Muy rara. 13,59 g. MBC-. Description
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2407 Numistats ref: 399685

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/2 siclo. (FAB. 550). Metal poroso. Muy escasa. 3,50 g. (MBC). Description
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2386 Numistats ref: 399507

Cárbula (Almodóvar del Río). As. (FAB. 439 var) (ACIP. 2311). Pátina verde. Rara. 15,60 g. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2376 Numistats ref: 399517

Arsaos (en Navarra). Cuadrante. (FAB. 152). Cospel faltado. Rara. 2,02 g. (BC/MBC). Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2491 Numistats ref: 399601

Olont (Aznalcázar). Semis. (FAB. 1879) (ACIP. 855). Cospel cuadrado. Rara. 2,69 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2488 Numistats ref: 399604

Obulco (Porcuna). As. (FAB. 1858). Rara. 12,55 g. MBC-. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2475 Numistats ref: 399617

Ituci (Tejada la Vieja). Cuadrante. (FAB. 1609). Cospel ligeramente faltado. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 2,82 g. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3204 Numistats ref: 400395

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 744 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 89 References
1840. Isabel II. Sevilla. RD. 80 reales. (Cal. 89). Raya y punzonada en anverso. 6,78 g. (MBC-/MBC). Description
190 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2460 Numistats ref: 399632

Icalcuscen (Iniesta). As. (FAB. 1399). 10,08 g. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2447 Numistats ref: 399645

Olont (Aznalcázar). Semis. (FAB. 1282). Algo desplazada. 5,01 g. MBC. Description
225 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate