Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 2049

Total starting: 289037

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2419 Numistats ref: 399673

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Castele (Linares). As. (FAB. 710). Escasa. 11,16 g. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2510 Numistats ref: 401231

Oset (San Juan de Aznalfarache). As. (FAB. 1949). Escasa. 9,39 g. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3877 Numistats ref: 400826

1841. Portugal. María II. 500 reis. (Kr. 471). Escasa así. 14,71 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2473 Numistats ref: 399619

Itálica (Santiponce). Druso. Semis. (FAB. 1596). 5,74 g. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2470 Numistats ref: 399622

Iptuci (Prado del Rey). Semis. (FAB. 1574 var) (ACIP. 933). Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 4,57 g. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3531 Numistats ref: 400670

s/d (c. 1878). China.Sinkiang. Kuang-hsü. Yanginissar. 1/2 miscal. (Kr. A7.14). Manchitas. Rara. 1,66 g. (MBC+). Description
140 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2513 Numistats ref: 401228

Sacili (Pedro Abad). Semis. (FAB. 2022). Pátina verde. Escasa. 11,11 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2486 Numistats ref: 399606

Obulco (Porcuna). Semis. (FAB. 1845). Pátina verde. Escasa. 6,74 g. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2576 Numistats ref: 401166

Imitaciones del s. II a.C. As. (FAB. R43). 31,43 g. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2430 Numistats ref: 399662

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 784). Cospel levemente faltado. Pátina verde. Escasa. 6,13 g. (MBC+). Description
110 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2519 Numistats ref: 401222

Arse (Sagunt). Cuadrante. (FAB. 2058). Pátina verde. Escasa. 4,10 g. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2560 Numistats ref: 401181

Cesse (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2349). Pátina verde. 13,34 g. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2002 Numistats ref: 409631

Grecia - Helenismo / Greece - Hellenism Category
(s. II-I a.C.). Galia. Volcae Tectosages. Dracma ",à la croix",. (S. falta) (De la Tour 3370 sim). Cavidad en ambas caras. 3,39 g. (MBC-). Description
180 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2429 Numistats ref: 399663

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 782). 6,26 g. MBC+. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2528 Numistats ref: 401213

Searo (Utrera). Semis. (FAB. 2115) (ACIP. 2424). Pátina verde. Escasa. 4,96 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2509 Numistats ref: 401232

Oset (San Juan de Aznalfarache). As. (FAB. 1947). Escasa. 11,05 g. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2506 Numistats ref: 401235

Bolscan (Huesca). As. (FAB. 1918) (ACIP. 1424). Tipo ",Palenzuela",. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 8,09 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2611 Numistats ref: 399783

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Comtat d'Urgell. Teresa d'Entença (1314-1328). Balaguer. Lote de 6 pugesas, alguna con defectos de cospel. BC/MBC. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2608 Numistats ref: 399786

Ponç de Cabrera Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 126.1 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Ponç de Cabrera (1236-1243). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 126.1) (Balaguer 131.1) Ex Colección Crusafont, nº 93. Escasa. 0,70 g. MBC. Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2490 Numistats ref: 399602

Olont (Aznalcázar). Semis. (FAB. 1878) (ACIP. 854). Rara. 4,95 g. MBC. Description
120 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate