Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-02-05

# Items: 2049

Total starting: 289037

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2167 Numistats ref: 399325

Nero Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.47 RIC 47 References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(64-65 d.C.). Nerón. Denario. (Spink 1941) (S. 45) (RIC. 47). 2,98 g. BC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2140 Numistats ref: 399352

Octavian Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 497/2a References
(42 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1536) (S. 55-55c) (Craw. 497/2a-d). Contramarcas en anverso. 2,89 g. BC/BC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2008 Numistats ref: 409625

Grecia - Helenismo / Greece - Hellenism Category
(416-357 a.C.). Tracia. Byzantion. Dracma. (S. 1579). 5,30 g. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2424 Numistats ref: 399668

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Tipo ",Jabalí-clava",. Cuadrante. (FAB. 757 var.) (ACIP. 2440). Pátina verde. 3,67 g. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2418 Numistats ref: 399674

Castele (Linares). As. (FAB. 709). 22,81 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2512 Numistats ref: 401229

Colonia Rómula (Sevilla). Octavio Augusto. Dupondio. (FAB. 2014). 22,15 g. MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2384 Numistats ref: 399509

Calagurris (Calahorra). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 429). Pátina verde. 10,74 g. MBC+. Description
100 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2381 Numistats ref: 399512

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 254). 13,24 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3443 Numistats ref: 400557

1785. Austria. Salzburgo. Hieronymus Von Colloredo. M. 1 taler. (Dav. 1263) (Kr. 435 var). 17,65 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2743 Numistats ref: 399851

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Enrique IV (1454-1474). Burgos. Real de anagrama. (AB. 708.2). Acuñación floja en parte. Limpiada. 2,77 g. (MBC-). Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2578 Numistats ref: 401164

Lagine (en Aragón). Plomo monetiforme. (CCP. 1). Muy raro. 2,68 g. MBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2436 Numistats ref: 399656

Cunbaria (Las Cabezas de San Juan). Semis. (FAB. 881). Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 12,91 g. MBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2405 Numistats ref: 399687

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Calco. (FAB. 528). 10,50 g. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2388 Numistats ref: 399505

Carmo (Carmona). As. (FAB. 459). Pátina verde. 17,63 g. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2483 Numistats ref: 399609

Obulco (Porcuna). As. (FAB. 1807). Pátina verde. 20,28 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2468 Numistats ref: 399624

Inciertas Fenicias. Cuadrante. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 906). 1,94 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2385 Numistats ref: 399508

Calagurris (Calahorra). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 429). Pátina verde. 10,89 g. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2561 Numistats ref: 401180

Cesse (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2350). 12,24 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2439 Numistats ref: 399653

Emérita (Mérida). Tiberio. Dupondio. (FAB. 1032). Pátina verde. Escasa. 23,81 g. MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 265 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2426 Numistats ref: 399666

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). As. (FAB. 772). 15,48 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate