Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-03-12

# Items: 1198

Total starting: 92617

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2664 Numistats ref: 395963

1879. EstadosUnidos. S (San Francisco). 20 dólares. (Fr. 178). AU. Golpecito en canto. 33,31 g. EBC-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
940 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2935 Numistats ref: 396195

1967. Perú. 50 soles de oro. (Fr. 77). AU. Manco Capac. Golpecito en canto. 33,38 g. S/C-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2673 Numistats ref: 395954

1924. Estados Unidos. S (San Francisco). 20 dólares. (Fr. 185). AU. 33,40 g. EBC-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2666 Numistats ref: 395961

1897. EstadosUnidos. Filadelfia. 20 dólares. (Fr. 177). AU. 33,42 g. EBC-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2746 Numistats ref: 396082

1858. Francia. Napoleón III. A (París). 100 francos. (Fr. 569). AU. 32,18 g. EBC-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2971 Numistats ref: 396159

1983. Singapur. 10 dólares. (Fr. B1). AU. 31,13 g. S/C. Description
950 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2752 Numistats ref: 396076

1909. Francia. III República. A (París). 100 francos. (Fr. 590). AU. 32,23 g. EBC-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
960 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2751 Numistats ref: 396077

1907. Francia. III República. A (París). 100 francos. (Fr. 590). AU. 32,24 g. EBC-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
960 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2435 Numistats ref: 395790

Franco Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 178 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 2 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1897*1962. Estado Español. 100 pesetas. (Cal. 2). 32,24 g. S/C-. Description
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
971 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2671 Numistats ref: 395956

1922. Estados Unidos. S (San Francisco). 20 dólares. (Fr. 185). AU. 33,40 g. EBC-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
990 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3003 Numistats ref: 396328

Año 47 (1970). Turquía. 500 kurush. (Kr. 859). AU. Golpecito en canto. 36 g. (S/C-). Description
975 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3002 Numistats ref: 396329

Año 2 (1919). Turquía. Muhammad VI. 500 kurush. (Fr. 70) (Kr. 823). AU. Golpecitos. 35,89 g. MBC+. Description
1000 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1050 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2669 Numistats ref: 395958

1904. EstadosUnidos. Filadelfia. 20 dólares. (Fr. 177). AU. Golpecito en canto. Bella. 33,43 g. EBC. Description
900 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
1070 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2747 Numistats ref: 396081

1859. Francia. Napoleón III. A (París). 100 francos. (Fr. 569). AU. Leves golpecitos. 32,24 g. (EBC). Description
900 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2750 Numistats ref: 396078

1886. Francia. III República. A (París). 100 francos. (Fr. 590). AU. 32,21 g. MBC+. Description
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2748 Numistats ref: 396080

1869. Francia. Napoleón III. A (París). 100 francos. (Fr. 580). AU. 32,21 g. EBC-. Description
900 EUR Starting
1300 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2663 Numistats ref: 395964

1855. EstadosUnidos. S (San Francisco). 20 dólares. (Fr. 172). AU. 33,38 g. MBC+. Description
900 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2936 Numistats ref: 396194

1956. Perú. 100 soles. (Fr. 78) (Kr. 231). AU. 46,74 g. EBC+. Description
1200 EUR Starting
1400 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized