Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-03-12

# Items: 1198

Total starting: 92617

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3026 Numistats ref: 396305

1969. Yemen. 2 riyals. (Kr. 4). Manchitas. 24,83 g. (Proof). Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
19 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2773 Numistats ref: 396055

1970. Guinea Ecuatorial. 100 pesetas guineanas. (Kr. 13.4). Goya - Maja desnuda. 20,15 g. (Proof). Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3172 Numistats ref: 396358

Billetes / Bank notes Category
Barcelona. 10 (dos), 15 (dos), 50 céntimos (dos) y 1,50 pesetas. (T. 371, 372a, 373b, 373c, 374b y 374c). Lote de 3 billetes y 4 cartones, tres series completas. EBC+/S/C-. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2230 Numistats ref: 395593

1642. Guerra dels Segadors. Barcelona. 1 sisè. (Cal. 137). Lluís XIII. 3,80 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2374 Numistats ref: 395650

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1896*1896. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 1 peseta. (Cal. 41). 5,09 grs. EBC-. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2792 Numistats ref: 396036

1974. Indonesia. 5000 rupias. (Kr. 40). Conservación de la Naturaleza. 32,11 g. S/C-. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3028 Numistats ref: 396303

1975. Zaire. 2 1/2 zaires. (Kr. 9). Conservación. 28,47 g. S/C-. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3114 Numistats ref: 396416

1940. 1 peseta. (Ed. D43a). 4 de septiembre, Santa María. Serie E. MBC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
22 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2560 Numistats ref: 395866

1957. Ceylán. Isabel II. 5 rupias. (Kr. 126). 2500 Años de Budismo. 28,29 g. S/C-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2920 Numistats ref: 396210

1976. Paquistán. 100 rupias. (Kr. 40). Conservación. Pátina. 28,54 g. (Proof). Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2175 Numistats ref: 395448

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Ferran II (1479-1516). Aragón. Dinero. (Cru.V.S. 1308 var) (Cru.C.G. 3208e var). 0,71 g. MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2847 Numistats ref: 396479

1973. Liberia. 5 dólares. (Kr. 29). Pátina. 34,20 g. (Proof). Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2652 Numistats ref: 395975

1898. Estados Unidos. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (Kr. 110). Pátina. 26,72 g. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2150 Numistats ref: 395473

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Malaca (Málaga). Sextante. (FAB. 1744) (ACIP. 798). 2,55 g. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2827 Numistats ref: 396499

1872. Italia. Víctor Manuel II. M (Milán). BN. 5 liras. (Kr. 8.3). 24,95 g. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2624 Numistats ref: 396003

1943. Ecuador. ¶ (México). 5 sucres. (Kr. 79). 24,85 g. EBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2619 Numistats ref: 396008

1972. República Dominicana. 1 peso. (Kr. 34). 25º Aniversario del Banco Central. Pátina. 26,58 g. EBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2603 Numistats ref: 396024

1934. Cuba. 1 peso. (Kr. 15.2). 26,71 g. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2602 Numistats ref: 396025

1934. Cuba. 1 peso. (Kr. 15.2) 26,68 g. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2601 Numistats ref: 396026

1933. Cuba. 1 peso. (Kr. 15.2). 26,59 g. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized