Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-03-12

# Items: 1198

Total starting: 92617

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2894 Numistats ref: 396432

VS 2031 (1974). Nepal. Birendra Bir Bikram. 25 rupias. (Kr. 839). Conservación. 25,58 g. EBC. Description
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2607 Numistats ref: 396020

1944. Curaçao. Guillermina I. 2 1/2 gulden. (Kr. 46). 25,05 g. S/C-. Description
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3143 Numistats ref: 396387

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1957. 1000 pesetas. (Ed. D70a). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Lote de 2 billetes, series P e 1N. MBC-. Description
12 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2383 Numistats ref: 395641

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 7 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1871*1875. Amadeo I. DEM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 12). 24,94 g. MBC. Description
12 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized
105 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2913 Numistats ref: 396217

1947. Panamá. 1 balboa. (Kr. 13). Vasco Núñez de Balboa. 26,78 g. EBC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3009 Numistats ref: 396322

1894. Uruguay. 50 céntésimos. (Kr. 16). 12,41 g. MBC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3194 Numistats ref: 396336

Cuba. 1 peso. Lote de 3 billetes y 2 certificados de divisa. S/C-. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3120 Numistats ref: 396410

1943. 5 pesetas. (Ed. D47a). 13 de febrero, Isabel la Católica. Serie A. MBC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2844 Numistats ref: 396482

1966. Lesotho. 50 licente. (Kr. 4.1). Proclamación de la Independencia. 28,40 g. S/C-. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3085 Numistats ref: 396246

1906. 50 pesetas. (Ed. B99a). 24 de septiembre. Serie C. BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3004 Numistats ref: 396327

1976. Tuvalu. Isabel II. 5 dólares. (Kr. 8). 28,69 g. Proof. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2992 Numistats ref: 396138

1969. Túnez. 1 dinar. (Kr. 301). Ruinas de Sbeira-Sufetula. 20,12 g. (Proof). Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2988 Numistats ref: 396142

BE 2518 (1975). Tailandia. Rama IX. 100 baht. (Kr. 106). Centenario del Ministerio de Finanzas. 25,13 g. S/C-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2122 Numistats ref: 395501

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(334-335 d.C.). Constantino I. Siscia. AE 19. (Spink 16515) (Co. 17) (RIC. 240). 2,28 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2112 Numistats ref: 395511

(252-253 d.C.) Treboniano Galo. Antoniniano. (Spink 9639) (S. 76) (RIC. 71). Concreciones en reverso. 3,30 g. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2547 Numistats ref: 395879

1936. Canadá. Jorge V. 1 dólar. (Kr. 31). 23,22 g. MBC+. Description
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2719 Numistats ref: 396109

1831. Francia. Luis Felipe I. B (Rouen). 5 francos. (Kr. 735.2). 24,73 g. MBC. Description
12 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2600 Numistats ref: 396027

1932. Cuba. 1 peso. (Kr. 15.2). 26,62 g. MBC. Description
12 EUR Starting
18 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2592 Numistats ref: 395834

1966. Costa de Marfil. 10 francos. (Kr. 1). 25,30 g. (Proof). Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2385 Numistats ref: 395639

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
1881*----. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 32). 25,04 g. MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

All grades