Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION

Date: 2015-03-12

# Items: 817

Total starting: 399215

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1321 Numistats ref: 396800

s/d. Carlos I. Brujas. 2 mites. (Vti. 401) (Van Gelder &, Hoc 196-5b). 0,96 g. MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1322 Numistats ref: 396799

s/d. Carlos I. Brujas. 1 grueso. (Vti. 461) (Van Gelder &, Hoc 193-5). 1,63 g. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1323 Numistats ref: 396798

s/d. Carlos I. Brujas. 1 florín carolus. (Vti. 585) (Van Gelder &, Hoc 185-5d). Preciosa pátina. Rara así. 2,90 g. MBC+. Description
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1324 Numistats ref: 396797

(15)54. Carlos I. Dordrecht. Jetón. CU. Escaso. 4,30 g. MBC-. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1325 Numistats ref: 396796

s/d. Carlos I. Dordrecht. 1 patard. (Vti. 479) (Van Gelder &, Hoc 192-6). Rayitas. 2,52 g. BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1326 Numistats ref: 396795

1555. Carlos I. Deventer-Campen-Zwolle. 1/2 escudo. (Pellicer 116). Rara. 14,06 g. MBC. Description
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1327 Numistats ref: 396794

(1546). Carlos I. Deventer-Campen-Zwolle. 1 escudo/ecu. (Dav. 8530) (Ha. 2315). Ex Colección Rocaberti, Áureo 19/05/1992, nº 91. Rara. 28,68 g. MBC. Description
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
610 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1328 Numistats ref: 396793

(1554). Carlos I. Deventer-Campen-Zwolle. 1 escudo/ecu. (Dav. 8532) (Ha. 2316). Ex Calicó, 14/6/1993 nº 378. Rara. 28,53 g. MBC. Description
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1329 Numistats ref: 396792

1555. Carlos I. Deventer-Campen-Zwolle. 1 escudo/ecu. (Dav. 8534) (Ha. 2317 var). Buen ejemplar. Escasa. 28,45 g. MBC+. Description
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1330 Numistats ref: 396791

1546. Carlos I. Deventer-Kampen-Zwolle. 1 florín de oro. (Fr. 27) (Delmonte 1074). Sirvió como joya. Escasa. 2,90 g. (MBC-). Description
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1331 Numistats ref: 396790

1543. Carlos I. Campen. 1/10 de taler. (Vti. falta). Oxidaciones. Escasa. 6,38 g. (BC+). Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
52 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1332 Numistats ref: 396789

1557. Margarita de Brederode. Thorn. 1 escudo/daalder. (Dav. 8665) (Ha. 2220). Ex Colección Rocaberti, Áureo 19/05/1992, nº 36. Rara. 28,37 g. MBC. Description
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1333 Numistats ref: 396788

(1556). Guillermo de Bronckhorst. Baronía de Batenburgo. 1 escudo/daalder. (Dav. 8552) (Ha. 2221). Escasa. 28,48 g. MBC-. Description
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1334 Numistats ref: 396787

(1556). Guillermo de Bronckhorst. Baronía de Batenburgo. 1 escudo/daalder. (Dav. 8553) (Ha. 2221). Ex Colección Rocaberti, 19/05/1992, nº 38. Escasa. 28,42 g. MBC. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1335 Numistats ref: 396786

s/d. Guillermo de Vlodorp. Baronía de Reckheim. 1 escudo/daalder. (Dav. 8682) (Ha. 2272). Bonito color. Escasa. 27,88 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
315 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1336 Numistats ref: 396785

(1555). Carlos I. Nimega. 1 escudo. (Dav. 8543) (Ha. 2410). Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. 28,90 g. MBC+. Description
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1337 Numistats ref: 396784

s/d. Gelderland. Baronía de Culemberg. 1 ecu de Carlomagno. (Dav. 8889) (Delmonte 787). Moneda de atribución incierta. Escasa. 26,97 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1338 Numistats ref: 396783

1556. Fernando I (hermano de Carlos I de España). Hall. 1 taler. (Dav. 8027). Pátina tornasolada. Atractiva. 31,26 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1339 Numistats ref: 396782

1563. Fernando I (hermano de Carlos I de España). Kuttenberg. 10 kreuzer (1/8 de taler). Escasa. 3,87 g. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 266 - GENERAL AUCTION - 1340 Numistats ref: 396781

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 221 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 640 References
s/d. Felipe II. Mallorca. 1 ral. (Cal. 640). Cospel ligeramente irregular. Escasa. 2,29 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price