Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-04-22

# Items: 1354

Total starting: 106753

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4222 Numistats ref: 398015

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.526 RIC 526 References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(281-282 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12033 var) (Co. 617) (RIC. 526). 3,37 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
46 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4223 Numistats ref: 398014

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.200 RIC 200 References
(278-280 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 12038 var) (Co. 650) (RIC. 200). 3,22 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4224 Numistats ref: 398013

(283-285 d.C.). Caro. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12406) (BMC. XVI, 2447). 7,18 g. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4225 Numistats ref: 398012

(300-303 d.C.). Diocleciano. Ticinium. Follis. (Spink 12821) (Co. 436) (RIC. 45a). 10,58 g. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4226 Numistats ref: 398011

(285-286 d.C.). Diocleciano. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink 12855) (BMC. XVI, 2529). 7,63 g. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4227 Numistats ref: 398010

(326-328 d.C.). Constantino I. Tesalónica. AE 19. (Spink 16254) (Co. 454) (RIC. 153). 3,44 g. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4228 Numistats ref: 398009

(319-320 d.C.). Constantino I. Siscia. AE 19. (Spink 16288) (Co. 643) (RIC. 83). 2,96 g. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4229 Numistats ref: 398008

(325-326 d.C.). Helena. Heraclea. AE 18. (Spink 16613) (Co. 12) (RIC. 79). 3,50 g. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4230 Numistats ref: 398007

(348-350 d.C.). Constante. Arelate. AE 23. (Co. 13) (RIC. 128). 4,76 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4231 Numistats ref: 398006

Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire Category
Constante II y Constantino IV (654-659). Constantinopla. Sólido. (Ratto falta) (S. 959) Sirvió como joya. 4,28 g. (MBC-). Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
171 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4232 Numistats ref: 398005

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215). 3,74 g. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4233 Numistats ref: 398004

Beligiom (Belchite). Denario. (FAB. 241). Rayas. Muy escasa. 3,38 g. BC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
113 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4234 Numistats ref: 398003

Bilbilis (Calatayud). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 275). Ex HSA nº 11592. 13,99 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4235 Numistats ref: 398002

Bilbilis (Calatayud). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 280). Ex HSA nº 20867. Golpes. 13,42 g. MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4236 Numistats ref: 398001

Caesaraugusta (Zaragoza). Tiberio. Semis. (FAB. 377). Ex HSA nº 7407. 6,39 g. MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4237 Numistats ref: 398000

Calagurris (Calahorra). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 429) (ACIP. 3128a). 12,18 g. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4238 Numistats ref: 397999

Carmo (Carmona). As. (FAB. 454). 36,98 g. BC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
43 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4239 Numistats ref: 397998

Carmo (Carmona). As. (FAB. 459, como semis) (ACIP. 2405). 10,62 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4240 Numistats ref: 397997

Carmo (Carmona). As. (FAB. 471, como semis) (ACIP. 2398). 27,08 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4241 Numistats ref: 397996

Carmo (Carmona). As. (FAB. 471, como semis) (ACIP. 2398). Pátina verde. 21,18 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized