Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-04-22

# Items: 814

Total starting: 445966

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2482 Numistats ref: 395250

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1741 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 136 References
1803/2. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (Cal. 136) (Cal.Onza 1139) (Restrepo 28). Sirvió como joya. 26,76 g. (MBC-/MBC). Description
750 EUR Starting
850 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2483 Numistats ref: 395249

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1761 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 155 References
1796. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (Cal. 155) (Cal.Onza 1160). Rayitas. Bonito color. 27,00 g. MBC+. Description
850 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2484 Numistats ref: 395248

1808. Jose Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 23). 27,44 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2485 Numistats ref: 395247

1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 24). Limpiada. Escasa. 27,13 g. MBC. Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2486 Numistats ref: 395246

1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 25). Águila grande. Golpecitos. Escasa. 27,05 g. MBC-. Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
142 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2487 Numistats ref: 395245

* 1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. IA. 20 reales. (Cal. 26). Águila grande. Leves rayitas. Bella. Brillo original. Muy rara. 27,23 g. EBC+. Description
3500 EUR Starting
4500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2488 Numistats ref: 395244

1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 25). Águila grande. Levísimas rayitas. 26,93 g. (EBC+). Description
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2489 Numistats ref: 395243

1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 29). Águila pequeña. Escasa. 26,85 g. MBC-. Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2490 Numistats ref: 395242

1812. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 30). Águila pequeña. Muy escasa. 26,99 g. MBC-. Description
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
141 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2491 Numistats ref: 395241

1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 80 reales. (Cal. 7). Escasa. 6,72 g. MBC. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
495 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2493 Numistats ref: 395240

1813. José Napoleón. Madrid. RN. 80 reales. (Cal. 12). Rara. 6,66 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2494 Numistats ref: 395239

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 45). 5,69 g. MBC-. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2495 Numistats ref: 395238

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 47) (Cru.C.G. 616b). 5,21 g. MBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
113 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2496 Numistats ref: 395237

1811. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 47). 5,68 g. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2497 Numistats ref: 395236

1813. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 49). Rayitas. Escasa. 4,76 g. (MBC-). Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2498 Numistats ref: 395235

1808. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 2 1/2 pesetas. (Cal. 36) (Cru.C.G. 6015). Escasa. 13,48 g. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2499 Numistats ref: 395234

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 2 1/2 pesetas. (Cal. 37). Bonita pátina. 13,40 g. MBC+. Description
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2500 Numistats ref: 395233

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 14). Golpecitos. Escasa. 26,84 g. MBC-. Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2501 Numistats ref: 395232

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 15). Leves golpecitos. Buen ejemplar. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. 26,77 g. MBC+. Description
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 267 - COIN AUCTION - 2502 Numistats ref: 394917

1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 20 pesetas. (Cal. 4). Bonito color. Escasa. 6,69 g. MBC+. Description
500 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized