Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-06-03

# Items: 1798

Total starting: 98520

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4293 Numistats ref: 389470

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(145 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 110) (RIC. 429a). 3,09 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4273 Numistats ref: 389490

(137 d.C.). Adriano. Denario. (Spink 3540 var) (S. 1335) (RIC. 267). Defecto de cospel. 3,36 g. EBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4352 Numistats ref: 389612

(202 d.C.). Geta. Denario. (Spink 7200) (S. 183) (RIC. 20a). Grieta radial. 3,41 g. EBC+/EBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 5472 Numistats ref: 390415

Medallas / Medals Category
1843. Isabel II. Puerto de Santa María. Mayoría de edad. Módulo 2 reales. (Ha. 12) (V.Q. 13420). Rara. 5,40 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4311 Numistats ref: 389652

(180-182 d.C.). Crispina. Denario. (Spink 5999 var) (S. 15) (RIC. 281). 2,63 g. MBC. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4087 Numistats ref: 389270

Cn. Cornelius Lentulus Marcellinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 393/1b References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(hacia 76-75 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Bab. 55) (Craw. 393/1b). Oxidaciones en reverso. 3,79 g. (EBC-/MBC+). Description
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 5271 Numistats ref: 390808

1869. Francia. Napoleón III. A (París). 5 francos. (Kr. 799.1). 24,95 g. EBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 5248 Numistats ref: 390831

1875. Francia. III República. A (París). 5 céntimos. (Kr. 821.1). CU. 4,95 g. S/C-. Description
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4732 Numistats ref: 389843

s/d. Alberto e Isabel. Tournai. 1 patagón. (Dav. 4438) (Vti. 379). 25,61 g. MBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4594 Numistats ref: 389678

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Califato. Lote de 6 dirhems, uno con agujeros de la época. BC/MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4494 Numistats ref: 390973

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Agadir (Cádiz). Calco. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. falta). Muy rara. 2,19 g. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 5137 Numistats ref: 390243

1858. Australia. Melbourne. Hide &, De Carle. 1 penique. (Kr. Tn104). CU. Atractiva. 14,33 g. EBC-. Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 5128 Numistats ref: 390252

1928. Alemania. A (Berlín). 5 marcos. (Kr. 56). 24,95 g. EBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 5255 Numistats ref: 390824

1829. Francia. Carlos X. A (París). 1/4 de franco. (Kr. 722.1). Escasa así. 1,25 g. EBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4824 Numistats ref: 389952

Luis I Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 28 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
1724. Luis I. Segovia. F. 2 reales. (Cal. 41). Escasa. 5,39 g. MBC-/BC+. Description
45 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4526 Numistats ref: 389746

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911). 3,77 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4524 Numistats ref: 389748

Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911). 4,20 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4075 Numistats ref: 389282

T. Cloelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 260/1 References
(hacia 128 a.C.). Gens Cloulia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 260/1). Leves sombras. 3,81 g. EBC-. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
76 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4981 Numistats ref: 389996

Isabel II Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 647 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 204 References
1867. Isabel II. Madrid. 2 escudos. (Cal. 204). 25,67 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
77 EUR Realized
92 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4537 Numistats ref: 389735

Segobriga (Saelices). Calígula. As. (FAB. 2191). 13,35 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
77 EUR Realized