Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-06-03

# Items: 1798

Total starting: 98520

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4443 Numistats ref: 391023

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.131 RIC 131 References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8683) (S. 347) (RIC. 131). 3,06 g. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
80 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4444 Numistats ref: 391022

(241-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. (Spink 8731/8733) (Co. 244, 254, 267 ó 277) (RIC. 305-308a). Setercio partido para circular como as. 11 g. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4445 Numistats ref: 391021

Philip the Arab Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.ph_i.129 RIC 129 References
(247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. (Spink 9150) (S. 16) (RIC. 129). 4,07 g. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4446 Numistats ref: 391020

(250-251 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Antoniniano. (Spink 9364) (S. 2) (RIC. 10b). 1,97 g. MBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
17 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4447 Numistats ref: 391019

(250-251 d.C.). Herennio Etrusco. Antoniniano. (Spink 9526) (S. 38) (RIC. 149). 3,57 g. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4448 Numistats ref: 391018

(274-275 d.C.). Severina. Denario de cobre. (Spink 11710) (Co. 14) (RIC. 6). 2,65 g. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4449 Numistats ref: 391017

(303-305 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Londinium Follis. (Spink 13237 var) (Co. 162) (RIC. 23b). Pequeña grieta. 7,85 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4450 Numistats ref: 391016

(317-318 d.C.). Licinio II. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 15422) (Co. 43) (RIC. 49). 3,20 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4451 Numistats ref: 391015

(317-318 d.C.). Constantino I. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 16033) (Co. 459) (RIC. 33). 3,37 g. EBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4452 Numistats ref: 391014

(330-331 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. AE 18. (Spink 16444) (Co. 21) (RIC. 530). 2,25 g. EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4453 Numistats ref: 391013

(317-318 d.C.). Crispo. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 16717) (Co. 115) (RIC. 30). 3,70 g. EBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4454 Numistats ref: 391012

(317-318 d.C.). Constantino II. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 17141) (Co. 167) (RIC. 37). 3,57 g. EBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4455 Numistats ref: 391011

(407-408 d.C.). Constantino III. Lugdunum. Siliqua. (Spink 21068) (S. 7b) (RIC. 1530). Acuñación floja en pequeña zona. Rara. 1,35 g. (MBC). Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4456 Numistats ref: 391010

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Abra (zona de Porcuna). As. (FAB. 28). Parcialmente realzada a buril. Muy escasa. 16,84 g. (MBC+). Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4457 Numistats ref: 391009

Abra (zona de Porcuna). As. (FAB. 30). Pátina verde. Rara. 21,71 g. BC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4458 Numistats ref: 391008

Arecorata (Ágreda). Denario forrado. (FAB. 105 var). 2,58 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4459 Numistats ref: 391007

Arsaos (en Navarra). Denario. (FAB. 139). Oxidaciones limpiadas. 3,55 g. (MBC). Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
138 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4460 Numistats ref: 391006

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215). Acuñación floja en pequeña zona. 4,13 g. (MBC+). Description
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4461 Numistats ref: 391005

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 254). 12,98 g. MBC. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 268 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 4462 Numistats ref: 391004

Bilbilis (Calatayud). As. (FAB. 258). Pátina verde. 14,17 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized