Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION
Date: 2015-12-16
# Items: 2030
Total starting: 176746
All items (2030)
Imperio romano / Roman Empire (139)
República romana / Roman Republic (35)
Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism (26)
Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus (75)
Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins (86)
Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire (1)
Monedas de Monedas medievales / Medieval coins (111)
Monarquía española / Spanish Monarchy (413)
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins (367)
Monedas extranjeras / World coins (424)
Lotes de conjunto / Lots (112)
Medallas / Medals (155)
Billetes / Bank notes (86)
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2355
Numistats ref: 384618
Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus
AH 121. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Hisham. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 522) (S.Album 137). 2,91 g. EBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Find potential matches automatically
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3686
Numistats ref: 385900
Lotes de conjunto / Lots
Lote formado por 4 mitades de distintos denarios, uno de ellos republicano. A examinar. RC/MBC.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2846
Numistats ref: 385133
Isabel II
Authority
Real
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 302
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 418
References
Monarquía española / Spanish Monarchy
1852. Isabel II. Madrid. 1 real. (Cal. 418). 1,36 g. EBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
76
Past auctions
All grades
Average starting of the coin is
Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is
Subscribe to see average realized price
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2349
Numistats ref: 384624
AH 117. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Hisham. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 516) (S.Album 137). 2,92 g. EBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3680
Numistats ref: 385906
Monedas extranjeras / World coins
1983. Yugoslavia. 500 dinara. (Kr. 103). AG. Juegos Olímpicos de Invierno-Sarajevo'84. Biathlon. 23,08 g. Proof.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2345
Numistats ref: 384628
AH 114. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Hisham. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 513) (S.Album 137). 2,87 g. EBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2342
Numistats ref: 384631
AH 112. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Hisham. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 510) (S.Album 137). 2,84 g. EBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3328
Numistats ref: 385656
1993. Bélgica. 5 ecu. (Kr. 185). AG. Presidencia belga de la UE. En estuche oficial. 22,72 g. Proof.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2340
Numistats ref: 384633
AH 111. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Hisham. Waset. Dirhem. (Fecha que falta en Lavoix) (S.Album 137). 2,85 g. EBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3817
Numistats ref: 386172
Medallas / Medals
1808. Fernando VII. Madrid. Proclamación. (Ha. 2) (V. 200) (V.Q. 13263). Plata. 25 mm. 5,79 g. MBC+.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2331
Numistats ref: 384642
AH 106. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Hisham. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 504) (S.Album 137). 2,90 g. EBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2809
Numistats ref: 385170
Isabel II
Authority
4 Maravedís
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 65
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 509
References
1855. Isabel II. Barcelona. 4 maravedís. (Cal. 509). Limpiada. Escasa. 4,69 g. BC.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
25
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2808
Numistats ref: 385171
Isabel II
Authority
2 Maravedís
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 58
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 558
References
1846. Isabel II. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (Cal. 558). Hojita en la fecha. 2,24 g. EBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
46
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2656
Numistats ref: 384920
Felipe V
Authority
1/2 Real
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 262
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1863
References
1739. Felipe V. México. MF. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1863). Columnario. 1,60 g. MBC-/BC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
12
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2308
Numistats ref: 384665
AH 93. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Al-Walid I. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 350) (S.Album 128). 2,86 g. EBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2305
Numistats ref: 384668
AH 92. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Al-Walid I. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 348) (S.Album 128). Borde levemente faltado. 2,82 g. (EBC).
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2301
Numistats ref: 384672
AH 90. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Al-Walid I. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 346) (S.Album 128). 2,88 g. EBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2462
Numistats ref: 384712
Monedas de Monedas medievales / Medieval coins
Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Burgos. Cornado. (AB. 335.1). 0,89 g. MBC+.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3448
Numistats ref: 385738
Francia. Carlos VI (1380-1422). Angers. Gros. (D. 387). 2,11 g. MBC-.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2450
Numistats ref: 384724
Alfonso X (1252-1284). Marca de ceca: punto. Dinero de las 6 líneas. (AB. 240.3). 0,69 g. MBC.
Grade
15 EUR
Starting
25 EUR
Estimate
15 EUR
Realized
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
101
102