Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION
Date: 2015-12-16
# Items: 2030
Total starting: 176746
All items (2030)
Imperio romano / Roman Empire (139)
República romana / Roman Republic (35)
Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism (26)
Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus (75)
Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins (86)
Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire (1)
Monedas de Monedas medievales / Medieval coins (111)
Monarquía española / Spanish Monarchy (413)
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins (367)
Monedas extranjeras / World coins (424)
Lotes de conjunto / Lots (112)
Medallas / Medals (155)
Billetes / Bank notes (86)
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2337
Numistats ref: 384636
Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus
AH 109. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Hisham. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 507) (S.Album 137). 2,80 g. MBC+.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Find potential matches automatically
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2335
Numistats ref: 384638
AH 108. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Hisham. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 506) (S.Album 137). Pequeña oxidación limpiada. 2,85 g. MBC+.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2333
Numistats ref: 384640
AH 107. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Hisham. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 505) (S.Album 137). 2,84 g. MBC+.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3664
Numistats ref: 385922
Monedas extranjeras / World coins
1988. Turquía. 10000 liras. (Kr. 984). AG. Juegos Olímpicos-Seúl'88. 23,23 g. Proof.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2677
Numistats ref: 384899
Fernando VI
Authority
Maravedí
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 19
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 717
References
Monarquía española / Spanish Monarchy
1747. Fernando VI. Segovia. 1 maravedí. (Cal. 717). 1,37 g. MBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
63
Past auctions
All grades
Average starting of the coin is
Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is
Subscribe to see average realized price
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2823
Numistats ref: 385156
Isabel II
Authority
1/2 Céntimo de Escudo
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 199
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 669
References
1866. Isabel II. Barcelona. OM. 1/2 céntimo de escudo. (Cal. 669). Golpecito. Escasa. 1,20 g. EBC-/EBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
39
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2675
Numistats ref: 384901
Fernando VI
Authority
Ardit
Denomination
Year
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1
Aureo-Calicó (2008) 699
References
1754. Fernando VI. Barcelona. 1 ardit. (Cal. 699). 2,63 g. MBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
13
Past auctions
All grades
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2325
Numistats ref: 384648
AH 103. CalifatoOmeya de Damasco. Yazid II. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 444) (S.Album 135). Oxidación limpiada en anverso, pero bien legible. 2,72 g. (MBC).
Grade
10 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2315
Numistats ref: 384658
AH 96. Califato Omeya de Damasco. Al-Walid I. Waset. Dirhem. (Lavoix 354) (S.Album 128). 2,86 g. MBC+.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3991
Numistats ref: 386198
Billetes / Bank notes
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2639
Numistats ref: 384937
(1707). Carlos III, Pretendiente. Milán. 1 quatrino. (Vti. 1) 1,88 g. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2487
Numistats ref: 384687
s/d. Carlos I. Pamplona. 1 cornado. (Cal. tipo 56) (R.Ros pág. 266, 4.2.9 var). 0,83 g. MBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2473
Numistats ref: 384701
Monedas de Monedas medievales / Medieval coins
Enrique IV (1454-1474). Sevilla. Maravedí. (AB. 806). 1,99 g. BC+.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3453
Numistats ref: 385733
1677. Francia. Luis XIV. Lyon. 4 sols. (Kr. 232.2). AG. 1,61 g. MBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2455
Numistats ref: 384719
Alfonso X (1252-1284). Marca: roel. Dinero de las 6 líneas. (AB. 245). Cospel ligeramente faltado. 0,54 g. (MBC).
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 2440
Numistats ref: 384734
Alfonso X (1252-1284). Coruña. Dinero de las 6 líneas. (AB. 230.1). 0,67 g. MBC-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3422
Numistats ref: 385763
1915. Ecuador. Birmingham. 1/2 décimo. (Kr. 55.2). AG. 1,25 g. S/C-.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3908
Numistats ref: 386281
Medallas / Medals
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3907
Numistats ref: 386282
Medallas / Medals
Guatemala. 1 tarea. Token. Escasa. 5,76 g. MBC.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - MAIL COIN AUCTION - 3906
Numistats ref: 386283
Medallas / Medals
Guatemala. 1 pochuta. Token. Escasa. 4,41 g. MBC+.
Grade
12 EUR
Starting
20 EUR
Estimate
12 EUR
Realized
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
101
102