Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-12-16

# Items: 954

Total starting: 414088

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1081 Numistats ref: 386321

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(250 d.C.). Trajano Decio. Doble sestercio. (Spink 9395) (Co. 39) (RIC. 115a). Pequeñas oxidaciones limpiadas. Pátina verde. Muy rara. 33,24 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1082 Numistats ref: 386320

(250 d.C.). Herennia Etruscilla. Sestercio. (Spink 9505) (Co. 22) (RIC. 136b). 18,40 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1083 Numistats ref: 386319

(269 d.C.). Laeliano. Antoniniano. (Spink 11111) (Co. 4) (RIC. 9). Grieta. Muy rara. 3 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
345 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1084 Numistats ref: 386318

Imperio bizantino / Byzantine Empire Category
(582-583). Mauricio Tiberio. Constantinopla. Follis. (Ratto 1034 var) (S. 492). 12,25 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1085 Numistats ref: 386317

Juan II, Comneno (1118-1143). Tesalónica. Hyperpyron. (Ratto 2096) (S. 1947). 4,28 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
325 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1086 Numistats ref: 386286

Juan II, Comneno (1118-1143). Constantinopla. Hyperpyron. (Ratto 2097) (S. 1939). 4,02 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
390 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1087 Numistats ref: 386085

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Arcailicos (zona Soria-Guadalajara). As. (FAB. 71) (ACIP. 1810). Muy escasa. 10,78 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
316 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1088 Numistats ref: 386084

Arcedurgi (La Seu d'Urgell). Semis. (FAB. 81) (ACIP. 1287). Muy rara. 6,06 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1089 Numistats ref: 385983

Arecoratas (Agreda). As. (FAB. 117) (ACIP. 1778). Pátina verde. 15,18 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1090 Numistats ref: 385782

Ausescen (Vic). As. (FAB. 170) (ACIP. 1304). Pátina verde. 10,07 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1091 Numistats ref: 385681

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1630). 3,59 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1092 Numistats ref: 385480

Barscunes (Pamplona). As. (FAB. 222) (ACIP. 1629). Pátina verde. 10,29 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
342 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1093 Numistats ref: 385379

Beligiom (Belchite). As. (FAB. 243) (ACIP. 1433). Pátina verde. 8,92 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
105 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1094 Numistats ref: 385178

Bornescon (en Aragón). As. (FAB. 294) (ACIP. 1587). 9,28 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1095 Numistats ref: 385077

Salduie (Zaragoza). Semis. (FAB. 308) (ACIP. 1517). Pátina verde. 5,55 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
165 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1096 Numistats ref: 384976

Carbula (Almodóvar del Río). As. (FAB. 441) (ACIP. 2313). 8,71 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1097 Numistats ref: 384875

Caiscata (Cascante). As. (FAB. 687) (ACIP. 1682). Pátina verde. Muy escasa. 12,38 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1098 Numistats ref: 384774

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 784) (ACIP. 1477). Pátina verde. Escasa. 5,93 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1099 Numistats ref: 384673

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 786) (ACIP. 1474). Rara. 4,48 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
275 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1100 Numistats ref: 375177

Celse (Velilla de Ebro). Semis. (FAB. 787) (ACIP. 1486). Pátina verde. Escasa. 7,30 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate