Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION

Date: 2015-12-16

# Items: 954

Total starting: 414088

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1021 Numistats ref: 386381

C. Norbanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 357/1b References
Repúlica romana / Roman Republic Category
(hacia 83 a.C.). Gens Norbana. Denario. (Bab. 2) (Craw. 357/1b). 3,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1022 Numistats ref: 386380

C. Plautius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 278/1 References
(hacia 121 a.C.). Gens Plutia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 278/1). 3,18 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1023 Numistats ref: 386379

Sextus Pompeius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 235/1c References
(hacia 137 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (S. 1a) (Craw. 235/1c). 3,84 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
66 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1024 Numistats ref: 386378

C. Postumius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 394/1a References
(hacia 74 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 394/1a). Hojita en anverso. 4,07 g. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1025 Numistats ref: 386377

Ti. Q[uinctius?] Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 297/1a References
(hacia 112-111 a.C.). Gens Quinctia. Denario. (Bab. 6) (Craw. 297/1a). 3,77 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1026 Numistats ref: 386376

L. Thorius Balbus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 316/1 References
(hacia 105 a.C.). Gens Thoria. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 316/1). 4,05 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
195 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1027 Numistats ref: 386375

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(45 a.C.). Julio César. Áureo. (Spink 1396) (Co. 31) (Calicó 45). Bella. Rara. 8,02 grs. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
18000 EUR Starting
25000 EUR Estimate
22000 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1028 Numistats ref: 386374

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 443/1 References
(49 a.C.). Julio César. Denario. (Spink 1399) (Bab. 49) (Craw. 443/1). 3,83 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
111 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1029 Numistats ref: 386373

Julius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 468/1 References
(46-45 a.C.). Julio César.. Denario. (Spink 1404) (Bab. 13) (Craw. 468/1). 3,84 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
86 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1030 Numistats ref: 386372

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/17 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 30) (Craw. 544/17). 3,61 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1031 Numistats ref: 386371

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.252 RIC 252 References
(32-31 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1551) (S. 69) (RIC. 252). Contramarca en anverso. 3,56 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1032 Numistats ref: 386370

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.264 RIC 264 References
(30 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1555) (S. 115) (RIC. 264). 3,86 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1033 Numistats ref: 386369

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
(2 a.C.- 4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,77 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
272 EUR Realized
521 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1034 Numistats ref: 386368

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.399 RIC 399 References
(13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1598) (S. 456) (RIC. 399). Contramarca en anverso. Rara. 3,95 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
210 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1035 Numistats ref: 386367

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.171A RIC 171A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1611) (S. 144) (RIC. 171a). 3,67 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1036 Numistats ref: 386366

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.173A RIC 173A References
(15-13 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1612) (S. 146) (RIC. 173a). 3,80 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
345 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1037 Numistats ref: 386365

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.193A RIC 193A References
(11-10 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink falta) (S. 163) (RIC. 193a). 3,76 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
301 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1038 Numistats ref: 386364

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.4B RIC 4B References
(25-23 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Emérita (Mérida). Denario. (Spink 1628) (S. 402) (RIC. 4b) (FAB. 1720). Muy escasa. 3,16 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1039 Numistats ref: 386363

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.150A RIC 150A References
(17-16 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1641 var) (S. 321) (RIC. 150a var). Contramarca en anverso. 3,51 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 273 - COIN AUCTION - 1040 Numistats ref: 386362

Tiberius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.30 RIC 30 RSC 16a References
(después 16 d.C.). Tiberio. Denario. (Spink 1763) (S. 16a) (RIC. 30). 3,80 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
652 Past auctions