Subasta 276-2

Date: 2016-04-27

# Items: 1058

Total starting: 93229

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 4004 Numistats ref: 374282

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1938. Burgos. 1000 pesetas. (Ed. D35). 20 de mayo. Raro. MBC-. Description
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
161 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3469 Numistats ref: 373656

1823. Fernando VII. Barcelona. SP. 80 reales. (Cal. 174). 6,71 g. Tipo "cabezón". Rayita. Sirvió como joya. Escasa. (MBC-). Description
160 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
168 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3226 Numistats ref: 373498

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Nertobis (Calatorao). As. (FAB. 1772) (ACIP. 1603). 9,88 g. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3216 Numistats ref: 373508

Divisores ibéricos de imitación massaliota. Tritetartemorion. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 504). 0,36 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. (MBC+). Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3035 Numistats ref: 373266

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.58 RIC 58 References
Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(37-41 d.C.). Agripa. As. (Spink 1812) (Co. 3) (RIC. 58, de Calígula). 11,90 g. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3076 Numistats ref: 373225

(181 d.C.). Cómodo. Sestercio. (Spink 5731) (Co. 4) (RIC. 307a). 25,24 g. Canto parcialmente limado. (MBC+). Description
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
171 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3863 Numistats ref: 374065

1896. Rusia. Nicolás II. 1 rublo. (Kr. 60). 20 g. AG. Limpiada. (MBC+). Description
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3506 Numistats ref: 373819

1861. Isabel II. Barcelona. 100 reales. (Barrera falta). 8,29 g. Falsa de época en oro. (MBC) Description
160 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3006 Numistats ref: 373295

Grecia - Helenismo / Greek coins - Hellenism Category
(385-370 a.C.). Pamfilia. Aspendos. Estátera. (S. 5392 var) (BMC. XIX, 59 sim). 10,37 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3928 Numistats ref: 374200

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
1870 a 1882. 2 pesetas. Lote de 58 monedas. A examinar. MC/BC+ Description
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3768 Numistats ref: 373959

1851. Estados Unidos. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (Fr. 84) (Kr. 73). 1,66 g. AU. MBC+. Description
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3209 Numistats ref: 373515

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Dracma. (FAB. 1108) (ACIP. 211). 4,17 g. ¿Punzonada? en anverso. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
176 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3861 Numistats ref: 374067

1848. Rusia. Nicolás I. San Petersburgo. 1 rublo. (Kr. 168.1). 20,70 g. AG. Leves golpecitos. (EBC). Description
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3470 Numistats ref: 373655

Fernando VII Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1676 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References
1820. Fernando VII. Sevilla. CJ. 2 escudos. (Cal. 262). 6,70 g. Hojita, rayitas y golpecitos. Parte de brillo original. (MBC). Description
170 EUR Starting
210 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3667 Numistats ref: 373859

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1877*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (Barrera 1048). 7,76 g. Falsa de época en oro. Muy curiosa. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
181 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3797 Numistats ref: 373930

1904. Francia. III República. 20 francos. (Fr. 596) (Kr. 847). 6,44 g. AU. EBC-. Description
175 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3800 Numistats ref: 373927

1910. Francia. III República. 20 francos. (Fr. 596a) (Kr. 857). 6,45 g. AU. EBC. Description
175 EUR Starting
210 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3799 Numistats ref: 373928

1909. Francia. III República. 20 francos. (Fr. 596a) (Kr. 857). 6,45 g. AU. EBC. Description
175 EUR Starting
210 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3505 Numistats ref: 373820

Isabel II Authority
80 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 704 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 55 References
1839. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 80 reales. (Cal. 55). 6,74 g. Defecto de acuñación en canto. MBC/MBC+. Description
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized
96 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 276-2 - 3262 Numistats ref: 373462

Secobirices (Saelices). Semis. (FAB. 2180) (ACIP. 1877). 3,72 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
187 EUR Realized