Subasta 278-2

Date: 2016-05-25

# Items: 2392

Total starting: 130727

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3951 Numistats ref: 368495

1969. Yemen. 1 riyal. (Kr. 1). 12,11 g. AG. Memorial Qadhi Mohammed. Mahmud Azzubairi. Acuñación de 3200 ejemplares. Proof. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3984 Numistats ref: 368463

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Lote de 3 monedas de 1 céntimo 1906 y 2 pesetas 1883 y 1884- MBC/EBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3945 Numistats ref: 368501

1917. Uruguay. Buenos Aires. 1 peso. (Kr. 23). 24,91 g. AG. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3972 Numistats ref: 368474

Lote de 7 cobres (Austrias y Borbones). Imprescindible examinar. BC/MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2700 Numistats ref: 366831

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 215 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1779 References
1786. Carlos III. México. FM. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1779). 1,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3590 Numistats ref: 367660

Francia. Condado de Anjou. Carlos II (1285-1290). Óbolo. (Poey d'Avant 1538.6 var). 0,45 g. Vellón. MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3841 Numistats ref: 368011

1914. Perú. Lima. FG. 1 sol. (Kr. 196.26). 24,96 g. AG. EBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 4216 Numistats ref: 368143

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1946. 25 pesetas. (Ed. D51). 19 de febrero, Florez Estrada. Sin serie. EBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 4019 Numistats ref: 368138

s/d (1869). Tailandia. Rama IV. 1/8 y 1/4 baht. AG. Lote de 2 monedas. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
28 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3777 Numistats ref: 367874

AH 1320 (1902). Marruecos. Abd al-Aziz. Berlín. 5 dirhams. (Kr. 21.1). 12,39 g. AG. EBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
29 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2685 Numistats ref: 366846

(1724). Luis I. Mallorca. 1 treseta. (Cal. 64). 3,61 g. RC/BC. Description
10 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3384 Numistats ref: 367465

1883. Argentina. 50 centavos. (Kr. 28). 12,47 g. AG. MBC+. Description
10 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 4331 Numistats ref: 368421

Lés. 1 peseta. (T. 1490). Raro. BC. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3693 Numistats ref: 367757

1947. India Portuguesa. 1 rupia. (Kr. 27). 11,99 g. AG. EBC. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3459 Numistats ref: 367590

1862. Bolivia. Potosí. FP. 8 soles. (Kr. 138.6). 19,91 g. AG. MBC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2627 Numistats ref: 366904

Felipe IV. Valladolid. 8 maravedís. (Cal. tipo 389) (Jarabo-Sanahuja I12). 6,73 g. Resello 8 maravedís de Coruña 1652. BC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 4313 Numistats ref: 368246

Calaf. 1 peseta. (T. 675). Cartón en celuloide. Escaso. MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3668 Numistats ref: 367782

1973. Haití. 50 gourdes. (Kr. 105). 16,64 g. AG. Proof. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 2554 Numistats ref: 366776

Reyes Católicos. Cuenca. 1 blanca. (Cal. falta). 1,29 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 278-2 - 3012 Numistats ref: 368614

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1875. Carlos VII, Pretendiente. Bruselas. 10 céntimos. (Cal. 8). 9,70 g. MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized