Subasta 280-2

Date: 2016-07-06

# Items: 1466

Total starting: 77672

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2746 Numistats ref: 358769

1806. Carlos IV. México. TH. 8 reales. (Cal. 451) (Kr. 115). 26,98 g. Resello Y¶ II bajo corona (falso). MBC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 3202 Numistats ref: 358453

1906. Sarawak. Charles J. Brooke. H (Heaton). 20 céntimos. (Kr. 10). 5,24 g. AG. MBC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2088 Numistats ref: 357456

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8315) (S. 77a) (RIC. 13). 3,20 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2125 Numistats ref: 357620

(325-326 d.C.). Fausta. Heraclea. AE 20. (Spink 16572) (Co. 15) (RIC. 80). 2,58 g. Plateado original casi íntegro. EBC-/MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2645 Numistats ref: 358004

1793. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (Kr. 642). 26,73 g. Resello de Jorge III (falso). (MBC+). Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2098 Numistats ref: 356073

(245-247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. (Spink 9164) (Co. 10) (RIC. 203a). 18,41 g. Grieta radial. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2306 Numistats ref: 358907

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Fernando III (1217-1252). León. Dinero. (AB. 212). 0,65 g. Escasa. MBC+. Description
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2223 Numistats ref: 357723

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Turiaso (Tarazona). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 2454, mal descrita) (ACIP. 3292). 13,53 g. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2100 Numistats ref: 355771

(245-246 d.C.). Filipo II. As. (Spink 9253) (Co. 50) (RIC. 256b). 10,18 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 3101 Numistats ref: 358353

1807. Italia. Lucca. Félix y Elisa. 5 francos. (Kr. 24.3). 24,76 g. AG. MBC-. Description
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2046 Numistats ref: 357498

(148-149 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4787 var) (S. 618e) (RIC. 444 var., de Antonino pío). 2,63 g. MBC+. Description
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 3206 Numistats ref: 358449

1919. Somalilandia italiana. R (Roma). 1/2 rupia. (Kr. 5). 5,80 g. AG. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
86 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 3390 Numistats ref: 358463

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1936. Burgos. 500 pesetas. (Ed. D23). 21 de noviembre. Serie A. Raro. BC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
87 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 3305 Numistats ref: 358550

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Estado Español. Álbum con 130 monedas del Estado Español, casi todas distintas. A examinar. BC+/S/C. Description
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
88 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2179 Numistats ref: 357566

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Hemióbolo. (FAB. 1196) (ACIP. 524). 0,32 g. Perforación. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2018 Numistats ref: 357526

República romana / Roman Republic Category
(hacia 81 a.C.). Gens Maria. Denario. (Bab. 9) (Craw. 378/1c). 4,01 g. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Description
80 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2461 Numistats ref: 357787

Felipe II Authority
8 Reales Denomination
s/d. Felipe II. Potosí. B. 8 reales. (Cal. 158). 24,58 g. Oxidaciones marinas. (MBC-). Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2140 Numistats ref: 357605

Bascunes (Pamplona). Denario. (FAB. 215) (ACIP. 1630). 3,59 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. (MBC+). Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2011 Numistats ref: 357533

Grecia - Helenismo / Greece - Hellenism Category
(67-68 d.C.). Judea. I Revuelta (66-70 d.C.). AE 18. (S.GIC. 5639) (BMC. XXVII, 37). 2,63 g. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 280-2 - 2177 Numistats ref: 357568

Emporiton (Sant Martí d'Empúries). Hemióbolo. (FAB. 1105) (ACIP. 511). 0,46 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized