Subasta 281

Date: 2016-09-20

# Items: 2216

Total starting: 209227

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 1 Numistats ref: 359767

Grecia - Helenismo / Greece - Hellenism Category
(s. IV-III a.C.). Galia. Massalia. Óbolo. (S. 72 var) (De la Tour falta). 0,77 g. EBC. Description
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 2 Numistats ref: 359766

(s. II-I a.C.). Galia. Massalia. AE 15. (S. falta) (De la Tour 1673 var). 3,32 g. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 3 Numistats ref: 359765

Galia. AR divisor. (S. falta) (De la Tour falta) (A.N. 37 pág. 37, 7a-8). 0,34 g. MBC. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
96 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 4 Numistats ref: 359764

(281-272 a.C.). Italia. Taras. Didracma. (S. falta) (BMC. I, 129 ó 130). 6 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
180 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 5 Numistats ref: 359763

(350-330 a.C.). Italia. Metaponto. Estátera. (S. 415 var) (BMC.I, 76 sim). 7,77 g. MBC-. Description
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
118 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 6 Numistats ref: 359762

(400-350 a.C.). Tracia. Istros. Estátera. (S. 1669 var) (BMC.III, 10). 5,39 g. MBC+. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
115 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 7 Numistats ref: 359761

(s. III-II a.C.). Zeugitana. Cartago. AE 16. (S. 6518 var) (Müller 239) (SNG. Cop. falta). 3,31 g. Muy escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 8 Numistats ref: 359760

(s. III-II a.C.). Zeugitana (Cartago). AE 18. (S. 6523). 4,17 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 9 Numistats ref: 359759

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Colofón. Dracma. (S. 6730 var) (MJP. 1827). 4,09 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
45 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 10 Numistats ref: 359758

Imperio Macedonio. Alejandro III, Magno (336-323 a.C.). Macedonia. AE 18. (S. 6739 var) (MJP. 287aº). 6,45 g. EBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 11 Numistats ref: 359757

Imperio Seléucida. Demetrio I, Soter (162-150 a.C.). Antioquía ad Orontem. Tetradracma. (S. 7014 var) (CNG. IX, 796). 16,45 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 12 Numistats ref: 359756

Imperio Seléucida. Demetrio I, Soter (162-150 a.C.). Dracma. (S. 7017 var) (BMC.IV, 2 var). 4,12 g. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 13 Numistats ref: 359755

(131-130 a.C.). Imperio Seléucida. Antíoco VII, Euergetes (138-129 a.C.). Tiro. Tetradracma. (S. 7094 var) (CNG. IX, 1074). 13,38 g. MBC-. Description
120 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 14 Numistats ref: 359754

(128-127 a.C.). Imperio Seléucida. Demetrio II, Nicator (145-140/129-125 a.C.). Tiro. Tetradracma. (S. 7105) (CNG. IX, 1122). 13,16 g. MBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 15 Numistats ref: 359753

(s. III d.C.). Orodes V. Elymais. Dracma de cobre. (S.GIC. 5916). 2,24 g. BC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 16 Numistats ref: 359752

Sátrapas Occidentales. Swami Rudrasena (348-390 d.C.). Dracma. (Mitchiner A. & C.W. 2813). 2,27 g. MBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 17 Numistats ref: 359751

Imperio Gupta. Kumaragupta I (414-455). Dracma. (Mitchiner A. & C.W. 4854). 2,17 g. MBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 18 Numistats ref: 359750

Reino Shahi de Kabul y Gandhara. A nombre de Samanta Deva (870-1008). Moneda de plata. (Mitch. N-I.S. & W.C. 117 ss). 3,21 g. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 19 Numistats ref: 359749

Anonymous Authority
Quadrans Denomination
Crawford 38/4 References
República romana / Roman Republic Category
(217-215 a.C.). Anónima. Cuadrante. (Spink 584) (Craw. 38/4). 46, 32 g. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC. Description
800 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 281 - 20 Numistats ref: 359748

C. Gargonius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 350A/2 References
(86 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Bab. 226) (Craw. 350A/2). 3,79 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
51 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

All grades